kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Fastpitch TV
PDF Print E-mail

2011-12 NFCA High School
All-Academic Teams & All-America Scholar Athletes

All-H.S. Aca. Teams (Weighted) | All-H.S. Aca. Teams (Unweighted)

Scholar Athlete Home PageAll-America Scholar Athletes


H.S. All-Academic Teams (Weighted)

Rank
School
State
Head Coach
GPA
1 Alexander Central HS NC Monte Sherrill 4.3
2 Cambridge Christian School FL Kevin Hickinbotham 4.296
3 West Chester East H.S. PA Charles Lindsay 4.231
4 Washburn Rural High School KS Brenda Holaday 4.18
5 Shawnee Mission East High School KS Heather Vaughan 4.166
6 Lincoln Southwest High School NE Mark Watt 4.093
7 Papillion-LaVista High School NE Todd Petersen 4.08
8 Blythewood High School SC Bucky Ware 3.935
9 Elysian Fields High School TX Lexi Commander 3.92
10 Holly Hill Academy SC Henry Lockey 3.914
11 Kinkaid High School TX Beth Rodriguez 3.89
12 Golden gate High School FL Gerald Shadley 3.84
13 Adlai E. Stevenson High School IL Larry Friedrichs 3.826
14 Spain Park High School AL C.J. Hawkins 3.817
15 Enid High School OK Marsha Cusack 3.753
16 Episcopal High School VA Ron Huling 3.734
17 Branson High School Mo Mary Arnold 3.71
18 Barrington High School IL Perry Peterson 3.687
19 Cedarburg High School WI Terry Wagner 3.682
20 Essex High School VA Milton Simmons 3.65
21 Johns Creek High School GA Billy Nicholson 3.641
22 St. Amant High School LA Scott Nielson 3.6245
23 Cajon High School CA Jerry Tivey 3.59

New Castle High School IN Jeff Theobald 3.59
25 Apponequet Regional High School MA Robert Huckabee 3.575
26 Shawnee Mission Northwest KS Mark Balderston 3.573
27 Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School PA Ethan Lewis 3.55
28 Pickerington High School North OH Sarah Looker 3.543
29 Olathe East High School KS Jeff Hulse 3.468
30 Mary G. Montgomery AL Brenda Box 3.425
31 Star City High School AR Greg White 3.357
32 Westford Academy MA Pete Burr 3.342
33 Ann Arbor Skyline High School MI Stephanie Coleman 3.341
34 Redwood High School CA Robert Rooney 3.261
35 Harold L. Richards IL Julie Folliard 3.24
36 Brookestone School GA Debbie Ball 3.18
37 Windham High School NH David Hedge 3.13
38 Austin-McCallum TX Richard Fidelman 2.839

 

 

H.S. All-Academic Teams (Unweighted)

Rank
School
State
Head Coach
GPA
1 Olathe North High School KS Frank Barnes 3.89
2 Milwaukee Lutheran High School WI Monica Siebarth 3.832
3 West Delaware County Community School IA Kevin Schuchmann 3.81
4 Deerfield High School IL Susan Johnson 3.8
5 Herkimer Senior High School NY Daniel Stalteri 3.73
6 Milford High School NE Tom McCall 3.713
7 William Penn Charter School Pa Donald Mittica 3.71
8 Wayland-Cohocton Central School NY David Stewart 3.7
9 Heritage High School - Catoosa GA Donald Steven Chattin 3.688
10 St. Pius X High School MO Kevin Halley 3.683
11 Mt. Zion High School IL Greg Blakey 3.681
12 Ooltewah High School TN Norma Nelson 3.67
13 West Monroe High School LA Amy Daigle 3.659
14 Madison County High School GA Doug Kesler 3.6527
15 Fall Creek High School WI Andy Niedzwiecki 3.65
16 Climax-Scotts High School MI Jeff Taylor 3.649
17 Winnsboro High School TX Steve Burrow 3.648
18 Owensboro Catholic High School KY George Randolph 3.644
19 Fox Valley Lutheran WI Julie Detjen 3.638
20 Allen County - Scottsville HS KY Rick Roberts 3.627
21 Santa Gertrudis Academy TX Thomas De Los Santos 3.6
22 Byron Nelson High School TX Kathy Schoettle 3.584
23 Rochester Adams MI Fran Scislowicz 3.58
24 Matanzas High School FL Sara Novak 3.55
25 North Polk Community Schools IA Rick Dillinger 3.544
26 Lancaster Mennonite School PA Brad Brubaker 3.52
27 Loogootee Jr./Sr. High School IN Greg Clark 3.506
28 Homer High School AK William Bell 3.504
29 Pittsford Sutherland High School NY Jason Bernas 3.49
30 Hubbard High School TX Mike Saucke 3.47
31 Westview High School AZ Damon Watson 3.4666
32 Holton High School KS John Wm. deitrich 3.444
33 Trenton High School MI John Biedenbach 3.426
34 Iowa City West High School IA Jeff Kelley 3.4105
35 Sault Area High School MI Linda Bouvet 3.41
36 Reese High MI Andrew F Behmlander 3.4
37 Southaven High MS Shane Staten 3.361
38 Evangel Christian Academy LA Sherilyn Mueller 3.3573
39 Chamberlain HS FLA Bob Diez 3.25
40 Easton Area High School PA Edward C. McIntyre 3.233
41 Cheatham County Central High School TN Susanne Burke 3.16
42 Union High School UT Loa Kay Bowthorpe 3.000