facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

NAIA
Softball Coaching Bible

NFCC

Wilson Sports Interior

Feb. 27-March 1, 2015 |  South Commons Softball Complex | Columbus, Ga.

Schedule | Brackets (Updated) | Results | All-Tournament Team

TicketsArea InformationDirections | Weather

 

Pool 1 Pool 2 Pool 3 Pool 4 Pool 5
Campbellsville Bellevue Olivet Nazarene Central Methodist Belhaven
Lindenwood-Belleville Auburn Montgomery Reinhardt William Carey Corban
South Carolina-Beaufort Park Friends Lindsey Wilson Ave Maria
Georgia Gwinnett LSU Alexandria Thomas
Oklahoma Baptist William Woods

 

POOL SCHEDULE

Friday  (First team listed on schedule is home team)
* Friday's Field 1 games moved to Field 5 

Time Stadium Field 5 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
12:00 Belhaven 9, Corban 0 (5 inns.) Recap
Campbellsville 5, Lindenwood 1 Recap AUM 2, Bellevue 0 Recap
Reinhardt 8, Olivet Nazarene 6 Recap Cent. Methodist 8, William Carey 0 (5 inns.) Recap
2:30  Ave Maria 7, Corban 5 (8 inns.) Recap USCB 6, Lindenwood 1 Recap
Auburn Montgomery 4, Park 0 Recap Reinhardt 12, Friends 2 (5 inns.) Recap Lindsey Wilson 3, William Carey 2 Recap
5:00 William Woods 10, Ave Maria 0 Recap Ga. Gwinnett 3, USCB 0 Recap
LSU-Alexandria 13, Park 0 Recap
Thomas 11, Friends 2 (6 inns.) Recap
Lindsey Wilson 9, Oklahoma Baptist 0 (5 inns.) Recap
7:30 Belhaven 3, William Woods 1 Recap
Campbellsville 2, Georgia Gwinnett 0 Recap
LSU-Alexandria 8, Bellevue 0 (6) Recap Thomas 7, Olivet Nazarene 4 Recap
Central Methodist 10, Okla. Baptist 4 Recap

Saturday    

Time Stadium Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
10:00 a.m. Thomas 8, Reinhardt 4 Recap William Carey 6, Okla. Baptist 2 Recap Ave Maria 12, Belhaven 5 Recap AUM 12, LSU-Alexandria 9 Recap
Lindenwood 4, Ga. Gwinnett 1 Recap
12:30 Olivet Nazarene 12, Friends 3 Recap
Lindsey Wilson 3, Central Methodist 2 (8 inns.) Recap
Corban 2, William Woods 1 Recap
Park 4, Bellevue 0 Recap
UCSB 3, Campbellsville 0 Recap

Bracket Games (Saturday)
 

GOLD (First Round) SILVER (First Round) COPPER (Semifinals)
No. 8 Central Methodist 7, No. 1 Thomas 6 - Recap No. 1 Campbellsville 4, No. 8 William Woods 2 - Recap  No. 1 Georgia Gwinnett 5, No. 4 Friends 3 - Recap
No. 5 LSU-Alexandria 6, No. 4 USCB 1 - Recap No. 4 William Carey 5, No. 5 Lindenwood-Belleville 4 - Recap
No. 3 Oklahoma Baptist 9, No. 2 Bellevue 8, 8 inns.- Recap
No. 2 Lindsey Wilson 9, Reinhardt 2 - Recap No. 2 Belhaven 8, No. 7 Corban 0 - Recap
No. 3 Auburn Montgomery 5, No. 6 Ave Maria 2  - Recap No. 6 Park 11, No. 3 Olivet Nazarene 7 (8) Recap

Gold Semifinal
No. 8 Central Methodist 10, No. 5 LSU-Alexandria 9 - Recap
No. 3 Auburn Montgomery 8, No. 2 Lindsey Wilson 4 (9 inns.)
Championship: No. 8 Central Methodist 6, No. 3 Auburn Montgomery 5 (eight inns.) - Recap

Gold Consolation
No. 1 Thomas 13, No. 4 UCSB 8 - Recap
No. 7 Reinhardt 12, No. 6 Ave Maria 3 (6) - Recap
No. 1 Thomas vs. No. 7 Reinhardt (1 p.m.) Field 1 - Live Stats

Silver Semifinals
No. 1 Campbellsville 5, William Carey 3 - Recap
No. 2 Belhaven 7, No. 6 Park 3 - Recap
Silver Championship
No. 1 Campbellsville 9, No. 2 Belhaven 0 (6 inns.) - Recap

Silver Consolation
No. 5 Lindenwood-Belleville 4, No. 8 William Woods 2 Recap
No. 7 Corban 4, No. 3 Olivet Nazarene 3 - Recap
No. 7 Corban 8, No. 5 Lindenwood-Belleville 0 (5 inns.) - Recap

Copper Championship
No. 1 Georgia Gwinnett 12, No. 3 Oklahoma Baptist 1 - Recap

Copper Consolation Final
No. 2 Bellevue 2, No. 4 Friends 1 Recap