Diamond PGF Easton NCSA USSSA Mizuno Triple Crown New Balance Scrapyard Wilson

LOC JC 2017LOGO web

March 10-12 | South Commons Complex | Columbus, Ga.

Schedule (printable) | Directions | All-TournamentComplex Map | Weather


Updated Schedule (as of 3/12 - 10 a.m.)

Friday, March 10

Field 1
Wallace State-Hanceville 4,  Midland 3 (8)
Rock Valley 8, John Wood 2
Wabash Valley 7, Midland 5 (11)

Field 2
Des Moines 7, John Wood 1
Temple 1 vs. Shelton State 0
LSU Eunice 9Illinois Central 4
Wallace State 4, Temple 1

Field 3
Illinois Central 2Lansing 0
Gulf Coast 4, Lansing 0
Jones County 25, Sinclair 1 (5)
Chipola 4, Shelton State 2

Field 4
LSU Eunice 9, Sinclair 0 (5)
Indian Hills 11, Florida State College 3 (5)
Kirkwood 13, CCBC 0 (5)
Florida State College 6, Central Alabama 4

Field 5
Jones County 13, CCBC 0 (5)
NW Florida State 3, Wabash Valley 0
Des Moines Area 8, Labette 2
Indian Hills 8, Gulf Coast 4 (9)

Field 6
Rock Valley 8Labette 0 (5)

Stadium
Kirkwood 4, NW Florida State 3
Chipola 4, Central Alabama 0

Saturday, March 11

Midland 5, Chipola 4
Rock Valley 4  Illinois Central 1
NW Florida State 10, Midland 1 (5)
Labette 3, LSU Eunice 1

Field 2
Shelton State 7,  CCBC 1
Kirkwood 10, LSU Eunice 9
Central Alabama 6Indian Hills 3
Jones 5Kirkwood 0

Field 3
NW Florida State 4, Indian Hills 1
Jones County 5, Des Moines 2
Temple 4, Des Moines 1
CCBC 10,  Illinois Central 5

Field 4
Wabash Valley 13, Wallace State 10
Labette 1, Sinclair 0
Chipola 3, Wallace State 0 (perfect game)
Rock Valley 2, Lansing 1

Field 5
Central Alabama 6, Gulf Coast 2
Lansing 7, John Wood 0
Shelton State 8Florida State College 4
Sinclair 15, John Wood 14

Stadium
Florida State College 4, Temple 1
Gulf Coast 3, Wabash Valley 0

Sunday, March 12

10 a.m.
Shelton State 3, Indian Hills 1

12:30 p.m.
Field 1- Des Moines Area 4, CCBC 3
Field 2 - Kirkwood 9, Illinois Central 0 (5)
Field 3 - Jones County 8, Lansing 0 (6)

Home team underlined

All Tournament

Dalilah Barrera, Temple

Noa Armirotto, Florida State College

Taylor Beshears, Wallace State

Morgan Goree, Chipola

Caroline Payne, Shelton

Molly Jacobsen, DMACC

Paige Johnson, Northwest Fla. St.

Lexi Kinnaird, Kirkwood

Crystine Kistner, Midland

Kelsey Phillips, Labette

Kelly Byrd, Jones County (MVP)

Sierra Walton, Indian Hills

Jade Montgomery, Wabash Valley

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

SportsBoard Jugs SDI Camps Bownet

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today