Sports Attack Scrapyard Diamond NCSA Schutt Traveling Teams Wilson Diamond Kinetic New Balance USSSA

Alabama
7A – Buckhorn (New Market) def. Sparkman (Harvest), 5-0
6A – Hazel Green def. Daphne, 4-2
5A – Springville def. Scottsboro, 2-0
4A – Northside (Northport) def. Westminster Christian (Huntsville), 4-0
3A – Pisgah def. Slocomb, 5-3
2A – Hatton (Town Creek) def. Long (Skipperville), 11-1
1A – Sumiton Christian (Sumiton) def. Brantley, 9-8
AISA AAA – Glenwood (Phenix City) def. Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan), 9-1
AISA AA – Autauga Academy (Prattville) def. Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil), 10-9
AISA A – Marengo Academy (Linden) def. Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville), 3-1

Alaska
Large School – South (Anchorage) def. East (Anchorage), 16-12
Small School – Thunder Mountain (Juneau) def. Juneau-Douglas (Juneau), 17-6

Arizona
6A – Hamilton (Chandler) def. Pinnacle (Phoenix), 7-2
5A – Cienega (Vail) def. Sahuaro (Tucson), 4-1
4A – Canyon del Oro (Tucson) def. Sunrise Mountain (Peoria), 4-2
3A – Empire (Tucson) def. Yuma Catholic (Yuma), 10-2
2A – Benson def. Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix), 5-1
1A – Ray (Kearny) def. Superior, 1-0

Arkansas
7A – Bentonville def. North Little Rock, 11-3
6A – Sheridan def. Greenwood, 3-2
5A – De Queen def. Valley View, 4-1
4A – Pottsville def. Nashville, 11-3
3A – Rose Bud def. Bald Knob, 6-4
2A – Rison def. Spring Hill, 5-2
1A – Taylor def. Scranton, 3-0

California

Central Coast Section
Open Division – Archbishop Mitty (San Jose) def. Saint Francis (Mountain View), 9-5
Division I – Watsonville def. Homestead (Cupertino), 3-1
Division II – Notre Dame (Belmont) def. Hillsdale (San Mateo), 4-2

Central Section
Division I – Clovis def. Central (Fresno), 2-1
Division II – Monache (Porterville) def. Sanger, 6-1
Division III – Independence (Bakersfield) def. Kerman, 11-5
Division IV – Selma def. Mission Oak (Tulare), 2-0
Division V – Coalinga def. Rosamond, 5-1
Division VI – Mendota def. Central Valley Christian (Visalia), 6-4

San Francisco Section
AAA – Washington (San Francisco) def. Balboa (San Francisco), 3-0

Southern Section
Division 1 – Los Alamitos def. Norco, 3-1
Division 2 – Camarillo def. Poly (Riverside), 4-0
Division 3 – Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta) def. Hart (Newhall), 3-1
Division 4 – Buena (Ventura) def. San Marcos (Santa Barbara), 5-0
Division 5 – South (Torrance) def. Heritage Christian (Northridge), 6-2
Division 6 – St. Anthony (Long Beach) def. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth), 3-2
Division 7 – Village Christian (Sun Valley) def. Santa Ynez, 7-4

Los Angeles City Section
Division I – San Pedro def. Banning (Wilmington), 2-1
Division II – King/Drew (Los Angeles) def. Hamilton (Los Angeles), 11-5
Division III – View Park (Los Angeles) def. Huntington Park, 3-2
Division IV – University (Los Angeles) def. Rivera (Los Angeles), 10-3

North Coast Section
Division I – Foothill (Pleasanton) def. James Logan (Union City), 6-2
Division II – Concord def. Livermore, 17-1
Division III – San Marin (Novato) def. Sonoma Valley (Sonoma), 15-0
Division IV – Del Norte (Crescent City) def. Saint Mary's (Albany), 3-1
Division V – Berean Christian (Walnut Creek) def. St. Vincent de Paul (Petaluma), 6-2
Division VI – California School for the Deaf (Fremont) def. Geyserville, 8-7

Northern Section
Division 2 – Chico def. Pleasant Valley (Chico), 11-6
Division 3 – Foothill (Palo Cedro) def. Red Bluff, 9-3
Division 4 – Sutter def. Lassen (Susanville), 6-4
Division 5 – Colusa def. East Nicolaus (Trowbridge), 1-0
Division 6 – Fall River (McArthur) def. Maxwell, 10-9

San Diego Section
Open Division – Cathedral Catholic (San Diego) def. Ramona, 3-0
Division I – Carlsbad def. Patrick Henry (San Diego), 5-3
Division II – Santana (Santee) def. Steele Canyon (Spring Valley), 7-4
Division III – Christian (El Cajon) def. High Tech SD (San Diego), 6-4 
Division IV – La Jolla def. Mission Bay (San Diego), 2-1
Division V – Mount Miguel (Spring Valley) def. Foothills Christian (El Cajon), 12-1

Sac-Joaquin Section
Division I – Sheldon (Sacramento) def. Tracy, 6-0
Division II – Napa def. Del Campo (Fair Oaks), 9-8
Division III – Benicia def. East Uniion (Manteca), 11-1
Division IV – Sierra (Manteca) def. Calaveras (San Andreas), 7-1
Division V – Escalon def. Mariposa County (Mariposa), 5-2
Division VI – Argonaut (Jackson) def. Woodland Christian (Woodland), 2-0

Colorado (FALL)
5A – Cherokee Trail (Aurora) def. Broomfield, 1-0
4A – Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch) def. Erie, 3-1
3A – Rocky Ford def. Strasburg, 5-1 

Connecticut
Class LL – Trumbull def. Southington, 4-3
Class L – Joel Barlow (Redding) def. Torrington, 4-2
Class M – Seymour def. North Branford, 4-3
Class S – Holy Cross (Waterbury) def. St. Paul Catholic (Bristol), 4-0

Delaware
DIAA State Tournament – Milford def. Delmar, 17-9

Florida
9A – West Orange (Winter Garden) def. Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor), 1-0
8A – Oakleaf (Orange Park) def. Wellington, 6-1
7A – Fort Myers def. Niceville, 7-1
6A – Land O' Lakes def. American Heritage (Plantation), 3-1
5A – Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs) def. Eustis, 2-1
4A – Westminster Christian (Miami) def. Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach), 4-2
3A – John Carroll Catholic (Fort Pierce) def. Lakeland Christian (Lakeland), 4-1
2A – Canterbury (Fort Myers) def. Aucilla Christian (Monticello), 2-1
1A – Union County (Lake Butler) def. Chiefland, 5-1

Georgia (FALL)
AAAAAAA – North Gwinnett (Suwanee) def. Mill Creek (Hoschton), 6-2
AAAAAA – Cambridge (Milton) def. Creekview (Canton), 4-0
AAAAA – Buford def. Walnut Grove, 2-1
AAAA – Central (Carrollton) def. Northside (Columbus), 3-1
AAA – East Jackson (Commerce) def. Calhoun, 5-2
AA – Harlem def. Vidalia, 3-1
A Public – Gordon Lee (Chickamauga) def. Georgia Military College (Milledgeville), 7-2 
A Private – First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville) def. Wesleyan (Norcross), 5-3
GISA 3A – Pinewood Christian (Bellville) def. John Milledge Academy (Milledgeville), 
GISA 2A – Windsor Academy (Macon) def. Brentwood (Sandersville)
GICAA – David Emanuel Academy (Stillmore) def. Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon)

Hawai'i
Division I – Campbell (Ewa Beach) def. Mililani, 2-0
Division II – 'Aiea def. St. Francis (Honolulu), 4-3

Idaho
5A – Eagle def. Lake City (Couer d' Alene), 4-3
4A – Middleton def.Ridgevue, 3-2
3A – Bonners Ferry def. Timberlake (Boise), 7-3
2A – New Plymouth def. Orofino, 8-5
1A – Horseshoe Bend def. Prairie (Cottonwood), 4-0

Illinois
4A – Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park) def. Lincoln Way East (Frankfort), 1-0
3A – Marengo def. East Peoria, 2-0
2A – Beecher def. St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph), 2-1
1A – Goreville def. Calhoun (Hardin), 2-0

Indiana
4A – Crown Point def. Avon, 2-1
3A – New Palestine (New Palestine) def. Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield), 13-6
2A – Indianapolis Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis) def. Elwood, 6-2
1A – Tecumseh (Lynnville) def. Tri (Straughn), 3-0

Iowa
4A - 
3A - 
2A - 
1A - 

Kansas
6A – Northwest (Olathe) def. Olathe East (Olathe), 6-5
5A – Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh) def. Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park), 10-0
4A Division I – Spring Hill def. Paola, 2-0
4A Division II – Girard def. Haven, 6-1
3A – Riverton def. Rossville, 4-1
2A-1A – Chase County (Cottonwood Falls) def. Ellinwood, 10-0 

Kentucky
KHSAA State Tournament – Madisonville-North Hopkins (Madisonville) def. Male (Louisville), 5-3
KCAA – North Hardin Christian (Radcliff) def. Heritage Christian Academy (Hopkinsville), 10-3

Louisiana
5A – Central (Baton Rouge) def. Ouachita Parish (Monroe), 3-1
4A – North DeSoto (Stonewall) def. West Ouachita (West Monroe), 10-0
3A – North Vermilion (Maurice) def. Brusly, 5-3
2A – Mangham def. Sterlington, 3-2
1A – LaSalle (Olla) def. Oak Grove, 6-2
B – Holden def. Stanley (Logansport), 6-1
C – Plainview (Glenmora) def. Maurepas, 6-2
Division I – Mt. Carmel (New Orleans) def. St. Mary's Dominican (New Orleans), 15-0
Division II – Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge) def. Riverside Academy (Reserve), 10-1
Division III – Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport) def. Notre Dame (Crowley), 1-0
Division IV – Cedar Creek (Ruston) def. Vermillion Catholic (Abbeville), 5-3
Division V – Claiborne Christian (West Monroe) def. Northside Christian (Crowley), 13-3

Maine
A – Scarborough def. Skowhegan, 3-0
B – Old Town def. Fryeburg, 2-0
C – Bucksport def. Madison, 2-1
D – Penobscot Valley (Howland) def. Richmond, 4-0

Maryland
4A – Sherwood (Sandy Spring) def. Northwest (Germantown), 8-4
3A – C. Milton Wright (Bel Air) def. Huntingtown, 6-1
2A – North Caroline (Ridgely) def. South Carroll (Sykesville), 8-1
1A – Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City) def. Allegany (Cumberland), 5-0

Massachusetts
Division 1 – Milford def. Wachusett Regional (Holden), 7-3
Division 2 – Grafton Memorial (Grafton) def. Dracut, 10-1
Division 3 – Turners Falls (Montague) def. Austin Prep (Reading), 2-1 

Michigan
Division 1 – Dakota (Macomb) def. Grandville, 4-3
Division 2 – Ida def. Richmond, 8-4
Division 3 – St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe) def. Napoleon, 13-1
Division 4 – Inland Lakes (Indian River) def. Whiteford (Ottawa Lake), 8-0

Minnesota
Class AAAA – Farmington def. Anoka, 1-0
Class AAA – Winona def. Hermantown, 9-2
Class AA – Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota) def. Maple Lake, 4-1
Class A – New York Mills def. Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian (Edgerton), 8-4

Mississippi
6A – Tupelo def. Harrison Central (Gulfport), 7-3, 10-6
5A – Neshoba Central (Philadelphia) def. Picayune, 3-0, 6-2
4A – North Pike (Summit) def. Kosciusko, 7-0, 5-0
3A – Mooreville def. Choctaw Central (Philadelphia), 3-1, 7-0
2A – Taylorsville def. Mantachie, 1-0, 8-2
1A – Bogue Chitto def. Hamilton, 4-3, 6-2
MAIS Fall 4A – Jackson Prep (Jackson) def. Oak Forest, 9-7, 7-11, 9-2
MAIS Fall 3A – Silliman Institute (Clinton, La.)
MAIS Fall 2A – Tri-County Academy (Flora)
MAIS Fall 1A – Humphreys Academy (Belzoni)

Missouri
Fall Class 4 – Troy-Buchanan (Troy) def. Blue Springs South (Blue Springs), 4-3
Fall Class 3 – Warrenton def. Sullivan, 3-0
Fall Class 2 – Centralia def. Blair Oaks (Jefferson City), 3-2
Fall Class 1 – Van Buren def. Clopton (Clarksville), 11-4
Spring Class 1 – Strafford def. Purdy, 3-0

Nebraska (FALL)
Class A – Millard South (Omaha) def. Papillion-LaVista (Papillion), 11-9
Class B – Elkhorn South (Omaha) def. Gretna, 9-2
Class C – Malcolm def. Cozad, 9-0

Nevada
Class 4A – Palo Verde (Las Vegas) def. Reed, 9-3
Class 3A – Fernley def. Churchill County, 3-0
Class 2A – Needles (Calif.) def. Lincoln County, 20-6
Class 1A – Pahranagat Valley (Alamo) def. Wells, 12-5

New Hampshire
Division I – Bishop Guertin (Nashua) def. Bedford, 2-1
Division II – Milford def. Pembroke, 3-2
Division III – White Mountains (Whitefield) def. Mascenic Regional (New Ipswich), 4-2
Division IV – Sunapee def. Derryfield (Manchester), 1-0

New Jersey
Group 4 – Egg Harbor Township def. North Hunterdon (Annandale), 2-1
Group 3 – South Plainfield def. Steinert (Hamilton), 3-2
Group 2 – Robbinsville def. Ramsey, 2-0
Group 1 – Cedar Grove def. Metuchen, 4-0
Non-Public A – Immaculate Heart Academy (Washington Township) def. Donovan Catholic (Toms River), 5-1
Non-Public B – Immaculate Conception (Lodi) def. Wildwood Catholic (North Wildwood), 8-2

New Mexico
6A – La Cueva (Albuquerque) def. Onate (Las Cruces), 5-0
5A – Aztec def. Artesia, 7-2
4A – Silver (Silver City) def. Cobre (Bayard), 4-3
3A-1A – Dexter def. Loving, 5-4

New York
Class AA – East Meadow def. Binghamton, 1-0
Class A – Maine-Endwell (Endwell) def. Williamsville East (East Amherst), 1-0
Class B – Solvay def. Depew, 1-0
Class C – Bishop Kearney (Rochester) def. Pine Plains, 4-3
Class D – Deposit def. Heuvelton Central (Heuvelton), 1-0
PSAL A – Wagner (Staten Island) def. Construction (Queens), 11-5
PSAL B – Scholars Academy (Queens) def. Kennedy (Campus), 7-6
PSAL C – Uncommon (Brooklyn) def. Wagner (Long Island City), 23-20
CHSAA – Moore Catholic (Staten Island) def. St. Anthony's (Melville), 8-0
NYSAIS – Fieldston (Bronx) def. Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn), 6-3

North Carolina
4A – North Davidson (Lexington) def. Cape Fear (Fayetteville), 2-0
3A – Orange (Hillsborough) def. Piedmont (Monroe), 2-0
2A – Parkwood (Monroe) def. South Granville (Creedmoor), 2-1
1A – North Stanly (New London) def. Whiteville, 2-1
NCISAA 3A – Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte) def. Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail), 5-0
NCISAA 2A – Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville) def. Freedom Christian Academy (Fayetteville), 7-2
NCISAA 1A – Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids) def. Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill), 7-6
NCCSA 2A – Wilson Christian Academy (Wilson) def. Union Grove Christian (Lexington), 12-0
NCCSA 1A – Temple Baptist (Asheville) def. Woodland Baptist Christian (Winston Salem), 7-5

North Dakota
Class A – West Fargo def. Bismarck, 5-2
Class B – Kindred/Richland (Kindred) def. Central Cass (Casselton), 1-0

Ohio
Division I – Elyria def. Lebanon, 4-3
Division II – Lakewood (Hebron) def. Archbishop Hoban, 2-1
Division III – Champion (Warren) def. Wheelersburg, 5-1
Division IV – Williamsburg def. Danville, 3-2

Oklahoma (FALL)
Class 6A – Southmoore (Moore) def. Moore, 6-4
Class 5A – Pryor def. Durant, 14-3
Class 4A – Tuttle def. Tecumseh, 5-0
Class 3A – Chandler def. Perkins-Tryon (Perkins), 5-3
Class 2A – Latta (Ada) def. Dale, 5-3
Class 1A – Tushka (Atoka) def. Cyril, 9-3
Class B – Red Oak def. Turner (Burneyville), 5-3

Oregon
6A – North Medford (Medford) def. Westview (Portland), 11-3
5A – Marist (Eugene) def. Dallas, 12-7
4A – Henley (Klamath Falls) def. Crook County (Prineville), 8-6
3A – Rainier def. Dayton, 3-2
2A-1A – North Douglas (Drain) def. Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock), 3-1

Pennsylvania
Class AAAAAA – Hempfield Area (Greensburg) def. Hazleton, 5-3
Class AAAAA – Donegal (Mt. Joy) def. Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill), 9-7
Class AAAA – Mt. Pleasant def. Tunkhannock, 5-3
Class AAA – South Park def. Pine Grove, 4-2 
Class AA – Minersville def. South Side (Hookstown), 4-1
Class A – West Greene (Waynesburg) def. Williams Valley (Tower City), 9-8

Rhode Island
Division 1 – North Kingstown def. Moses Brown (Providence), 3-2
Division 2 – Barrington def. Mount St. Charles Academy (Woonsocket), 3-2
Division 3 – Scituate (North Scituate) def. Tiverton, 10-0

South Carolina
Class 5A – Byrnes (Duncan) def. White Knoll (Lexington), 13-1, 3-4, 7-4
Class 4A – Union County (Union) def. Hartsville, 8-6, 5-2
Class 3A – Hanahan def. Crescent (Iva), 0-2, 2-1, 8-7
Class 2A – Latta def. Buford (Lancaster), 6-5, 6-5
Class 1A – East Clarendon (Turbeville) def. Dixie (Due West), 3-2, 4-3
SCISA 3A – Laurence Manning Academy (Manning) def. Wilson Hall (Sumter)
SCISA 2A – Marlboro Academy (Bennettsville) def. Pee Dee Academy (Mullins)
SCISA 1A – Dorchester Academy (St. George) def. Wardlaw Academy (Johnston)

South Dakota (FALL)
Class A – Roosevelt (Sioux Falls) def. Brandon Valley (Brandon), 11-1
Class B – West Central (Hartford) def. Harrisburg, 16-6

Tennessee
Class AAA – Gibbs (Corryton) def. Powell, 7-5
Class AA – Christian Academy of Knoxville def. McNairy Central (Selmer), 2-1
Class A – Meigs County (Decatur) def. Forrest (Chapel Hill), 11-5
Division II Class AA – Baylor (Chattanooga) def. Girls Prep (Chattanooga), 6-1
Division II Class A – King's Academy (Seymour) def. Friendship Christian (Lebanon), 13-4

Texas
6A – Keller def. Bowie (Austin), 5-1
5A – The Colony def. Willis, 5-2
4A – Krum def. Liberty Hill, 4-3
3A – Little River Academy def. Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville), 5-3
2A – Bells def. Shiner, 7-6
1A – Slocum (Elkhart) def. Hermleigh, 10-0
TAPPS Div. 1 – Incarnate Word (San Antonio) def. Antonian Prep (San Antonio), 21-6
TAPPS Div. 2 – Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land) def. Dallas Christian Academy (Dallas), 6-2
TAPPS Div. 3 – Reicher Catholic (Waco) def. John Paul II (Schertz), 3-2
TAPPS Div. 4 – Faith Academy (Bellville) def. Central Texas Christian (Houston), 13-0
Southwest Prep – Episcopal (Bellaire) def. Cooper (The Woodlands), 10-0

Utah
5A – West (Salt Lake City) def. Bingham (South Jordan), 12-3
4A – Spanish Fork def. Uintah (Vernal), 17-5
3A – Grantsville def. Bear River (Garland), 7-4
2A – South Summit (Kamas) def. Beaver, 9-1
 
Vermont
Division 1 – Mount Anthony (Bennington) def. Essex (Essex Junction), 7-6
Division 2 – Mt. Abraham (Bristol) def. Randolph, 4-2
Division 3 – Oxbow (Bradford) def. Leland & Gray (Townshend), 11-2
Division 4 – West Rutland def. Whitchester (Rochester), 7-6

Virginia
6A – Madison (Vienna) def. Osbourn Park (Manassas), 3-1
5A – Atlee (Mechanicsville) def. Lee-Davis (Mechanicsville), 1-0
4A – Woodgrove (Purcellville) def. Freedom (South Riding), 2-0
3A – Warhill (Williamsburg) def. Brookville (Lynchburg), 1-0
2A – Madison County (Madison) def. Richlands, 4-0
1A – Mathews def. Holston (Damascus), 4-1
VISAA 3 – Southampton Academy (Courtland) def. Fuqua School (Farmville), 3-1
VISAA 2 – Greenbrier Christian Academy (Chesapeake) def. St. Margaret's (Tappahannock), 7-1
VISAA 1 – Bishop O'Connell (Arlington) def. Norfolk Christian (Norfolk), 8-0

Washington
4A – Woodinville def. Puyallup, 3-0
3A – Redmond def. Yelm, 9-5
2A – WF West (Chehalis) def. Port Angeles, 5-1
2B – Pe Ell/Willapa Valley (Menlo) def. Napavine, 10-1
1A – Montesano def. La Center, 8-2
1B – Pomeroy def. Quilcene, 5-4

West Virginia
AAA – Hurricane def. John Marshall (Glen Dale), 11-0
AA – Hoover (Clendenin) def. Chapmanville Regional, 8-1
A – Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling) def. Sherman (Seth), 6-3

Wisconsin
Division 1 – Kaukauna def. Wilmot, 3-1
Division 2 – Rice Lake def. Turner, 13-9
Division 3 – Laconia (Rosendale) def. Weyauwega-Fremont, 5-0
Division 4 – Juda def. Pacelli, 2-1
Division 5 – McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls) def. Blair-Taylor, 8-3

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

SDI Camps Blast Clell Wade Bownet

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today