Hotels 4 Teams Wilson Pocket Radar Mizuno USA Softball Scrapyard Rapsodo Sports Attack Diamond Kinetic Diamond
 D2LOCLogo 19 web
Feb. 8-10 | Eddie C. Moore Complex | Clearwater, Fla.
Schedule (PDF) | Schedule/Results | Weather | All-Tournament Team

Tickets

Single Day Adult - $10

Single Day Child (12 & under) - $7

Three-day tournament pass (Adult) - $25

Three-day tournament pass (Child) - $15

Youth Groups (10 or more) - $5

Military groups (10 or more) - $5


Participating Teams (20)

Azusa Pacific | California (Pa.) | Eckerd | Florida Tech | Harding

Hillsdale | Indianapolis | Lee | Lenoir-Rhyne | Molloy

North Georgia | Palm Beach Atlantic | Saint Leo | Southern Arkansas | Tampa

Valdosta State | Wayne State Univ. | West Chester | West Florida | West Georgia

 

Schedule

Friday, Feb 8 (Bold denotes home)

Field 1
10:00 a.m. | Wayne State 1, No. 8 West Chester 0 (9)
Noon | Hillsdale 8, No. 8 West Chester 5
2:30 p.m. | No. 22 Valdosta State 11, No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 0 (5)
4:30 p.m. | No. No. 22 Valdosta State 3, No. 2 Southern Arkansas 0
6:30 p.m. | No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 6, Southern Arkansas 3

Field 2
10:00 a.m. | Hillsdale 2, No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 1
Noon | Eckerd 5, Wayne State 1
2:30 p.m. | No. 5 Saint Leo 7, Azusa Pacific 1
4:30 p.m. | Florida Tech 1, West Florida 0
6:30 p.m. | West Florida 3, No. 5 Saint Leo 2

Field 3
10:00 a.m. | Lee 8, Molloy 1
Noon | Florida Tech 7, Lee 2
2:30 p.m. | No. 3 North Georgia 5, No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 0
4:30 p.m. | Harding 5, No. 3 North Georgia 2
6:30 p.m. | Azusa Pacific 5, Harding 0

Field 4
10:00 a.m. | Eckerd 5, California 0 (F)
Noon | Molloy 4, California 2
2:30 p.m. | Tampa 6, Indianapolis 0
4:30 p.m. | West Georgia 8, Indianapolis 0 (5)
6:30 p.m. | Tampa 6, West Georgia 0

Saturday, Feb. 9

Field 1
10:00 a.m. | No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 9, Eckerd 0
Noon | Lee 3, Eckerd 2
2:30 p.m. | No. 3 North Georgia 6, Hillsdale 3
4:30 p.m. | West Florida 8, California (Pa.)  0 (6) (No hitter: Tori Perkins)
6:30 p.m. | West Florida 11,  No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 5

Field 2
10:00 a.m. | Lee 8, No. 8 West Chester 2
Noon | No. 22 Valdosta State 6, No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 0
2:30 p.m. | No. 5 Saint Leo 8, Molloy 0 (5)
4:30 p.m. | Harding 8, Saint Leo 5
6:30 p.m. | Harding 4, West Georgia 1

Field 3
10:00 a.m. | Indianapolis 10, Hillsdale 3
Noon | Wayne State 9, Indianapolis 1 (6)
2:30 p.m. | No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 4, Wayne State 2
4:30 p.m. | No. 22 Valdosta State 1, Azusa Pacific 0
6:30 p.m. | No. 3 North Georgia 1, Azusa Pacific 0

Field 4
10:00 a.m. | Florida Tech 4, Molloy 2
Noon | Florida Tech 8, California (Pa.) 0 (5)
2:30 p.m. | Tampa 2, West Chester 1
4:30 p.m. | No. 2 Southern Arkansas 1, West Georgia 0
6:30 p.m. | No. 2 Southern Arkansas 8, Tampa 0 (5) (No-hitter: Sydney Wader)

Sunday, Feb. 10

Field 1
9:00 a.m. | Eckerd 3, Hillsdale 1
11:00 a.m. | West Florida 8, No. 8 West Chester 3

Field 2
9:00 a.m. |  No. 2 Southern Arkansas 13, No. 5 Saint Leo 1 (5)
11:00 a.m. | Florida Tech 3, No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 1

Field3
9:00 a.m. | Indianapolis 7, California 1
11:00 a.m. | No. 3 North Georgia 6, California (Pa.) 0

Field 4
9:00 a.m. | Wayne State 6, Molloy 0
11:00 a.m. | Harding 3, Lee 2

Field 5
11:00 a.m. | No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 7, West Georgia 1

Field 6
11:00 a.m. | Tampa 2, No. 22 Valdosta State 1

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

BlueStar Clell Wade Blast Bownet

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today