Jump to: Central | Great Lakes | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Midwest | Northeast | Pacific | South | Southeast | West

Division I - Central Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Keilani Ricketts
University of Oklahoma
P
Blaire Luna
University of Texas at Austin
C
Sarah Draheim
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
1B
Lauren Chamberlain
University of Oklahoma
2B
Olivia Watkins
Western Kentucky University
3B
Taylor Hoagland
University of Texas at Austin
SS
Taylor Thom
University of Texas at Austin
OF
Brianna Cherry
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
OF
Brianna Turang
University of Oklahoma
OF
Kathy Shelton
Baylor University
UT/P
Kim Bruins
University of Texas at Austin
DP or UT/Non-P
Sandy James
Texas Tech University

Division I - Central Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Whitney Canion
Baylor University
P
Michelle Gascoigne
University of Oklahoma
P
Emily Rousseau
Western Kentucky University
P
Rebecca Villereal
Texas Southern University
C
Mandy Ogle
University of Texas at Austin
1B
Holly Holl
Baylor University
2B
Thomasina Garza
Texas Southern University
3B
Shelby Pendley
University of Oklahoma
SS
Nerissa Myers
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
OF
Brejae Washington
University of Texas at Austin
OF
Mikey Kenney
Texas Tech University
OF
Destinee Martinez
University of Oklahoma
OF
Tori Benavidez
Sam Houston State University
UT/P
Kenzi Tate
University of Tennessee at Martin
DP or UT/Non-P
Erin Kipp
Louisiana Tech University

Division I - Great Lakes Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Laura Winter
University of Notre Dame
P
Sara Moulton
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
C
Whitney Massey
University of Wisconsin, Madison
1B
Alicja Wolny
University of Louisville
2B
Katie Keller
University of Louisville
3B
Kaitlyn Richardson
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
SS
Sierra Romero
University of Michigan
OF
Emilee Koerner
University of Notre Dame
OF
Cassidy Bell
Pennsylvania State University
OF
Jennifer Gilbert
Ball State University
UT/P
Kirsten Verdun
DePaul University
DP or UT/Non-P
Mary Connolly
DePaul University

Division I - Great Lakes Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Sara Driesenga
University of Michigan
P
Cassandra Darrah
University of Wisconsin, Madison
P
Devin Miller
University of Illinois at Chicago
P
Nicole Sleith
Robert Morris University
C
Maggie Ruckenbrod
University of Louisville
1B
Caitlin Blanchard
University of Michigan
2B
Ashley Lane
University of Michigan
3B
Lauren Moore
Loyola University (Illinois)
SS
Tyler Walker
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
OF
Mary Massei
University of Wisconsin, Madison
OF
Macy Merchant
Central Michigan University
OF
Kat Malcolm
Central Connecticut State University
UT/P
Amy Letourneau
Northwestern University
DP or UT/Non-P
Chrissy Montez
St. John's University (New York)

Division I - Mid-Atlantic Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Melanie Mitchell
University of Virginia
P
Kaitlyn Medlam
Georgia State University
C
Gabby Luety
Fordham University
1B
Jamie LaBovick
Fordham University
2B
Kylie McGoldrick
Virginia Tech
3B
Morgan Decker
Lehigh University
SS
Elise Fortier
Fordham University
OF
Autumn Taylor
George Washington University
OF
Katie Zavodny
Liberty University
OF
Bria Green
Stony Brook University
UT/P
Michele Daubman
Fordham University
UT/P
Alex Peyton
Princeton University
DP or UT/Non-P
Courtney Liddle
Virginia Tech

Division I - Mid-Atlantic Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Becca Bliss
Lehigh University
P
Emily Bausher
Lehigh University
P
Jailynn Jackson
Hampton University
C
Callie Alford
Georgia State University
1B
Lisa Cadogan
Binghamton University
2B
Nicole Gazzola
Delaware State University
3B
Delanie Dunham
Towson University
SS
Lindsey Schmeiser
University of Maryland, College Park
OF
Lauren Gaskill
Virginia Tech
OF
Brooke Coloma
University of Pennsylvania
OF
Jessica Clifton
Georgia State University
DP or UT/Non-P
Sammi Shivock
Liberty University

Division I - Mideast Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Sara Nevins
University of South Florida
P
Hanna Mennenga
Eastern Illinois University
C
Elizabeth Kay
Illinois State University
1B
Laura Canopy
Illinois State University
2B
Carly Willert
Eastern Illinois University
3B
Alex McDavid
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
SS
Kourtney Salvarola
University of South Florida
OF
Tomeka Watson
Elon University
OF
Carleigh Nester
Elon University
OF
Whitney Fletcher
University of Alabama at Birmingham
UT/P
Madeline Lynch-Crumrine
Bradley University
DP or UT/Non-P
Katelyn Bedwell
University of North Carolina at Greensboro

Division I - Mideast Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Andi Williamson
Marshall University
P
Lannah Campbell
University of Alabama at Birmingham
P
Emma Johnson
Kent State University
C
Lauren Gellerman
Ohio University
1B
Stephanie Medina
University of South Florida
2B
Raquel Howes
Eastern Kentucky University
3B
Shelby Wilson
Indiana State University
SS
Caitlin Attfield
University of Alabama at Birmingham
OF
Allie Cashion
Appalachian State University
OF
Alexis Anderson
Southeast Missouri State University
OF
Ashley Gue
Marshall University
DP or UT/Non-P
Kristen McGrath
University of Alabama at Birmingham

Division I - Midwest Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Aimee Creger
University of Tulsa
P
Emily Lockman
University of Nebraska, Lincoln
C
Alex Hugo
University of Kansas
1B
Amy Baker
Creighton University
2B
Ashley Burkhardt
Purdue University
3B
Jill Barrett
University of Tulsa
SS
Megan Blank
University of Iowa
OF
Maggie Hull
University of Kansas
OF
Andie Varsho
Purdue University
OF
Allie Mathewson
University of Nebraska Omaha
UT/P
Tatum Edwards
University of Nebraska, Lincoln
DP or UT/Non-P
Tarah Ettinger
Oklahoma State University

Division I - Midwest Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Whitney Johnson
North Dakota State University
P
Becca Changstrom
Creighton University
C
Haley Outon
University of Houston
1B
Erica Miller
Iowa State University
1B
Dara Toman
Cleveland State University
2B
Kayla Oranger
University of Texas at El Paso
3B
Amanda Wagner
Indiana State University
3B
Holly Anderson
University of Houston
SS
Sammy Marshall
Western Illinois University
OF
Brooke Thomason
University of Nebraska, Lincoln
OF
Katie St. Pierre
University of Houston
OF
Taylor Watkins
Ohio State University, The
UT/P
Lacey Middlebrooks
University of Tulsa
DP or UT/Non-P
Maddie Stein
University of Kansas

Division I - Northeast Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Olivia Galati
Hofstra University
P
Taryn Ashway
Saint Joseph's University
C
Stephanie Pasquale
Temple University
1B
Tiffany Meeks
University of Massachusetts, Amherst
2B
Alex Reynolds
Army West Point
3B
Jess Hirschbuhl
Hofstra University
SS
Sarah Prezioso
Temple University
OF
Tessa Ziemba
Hofstra University
OF
Caryn Bailey
Hofstra University
OF
Jayme Mask
Boston University
UT/P
Jailyn Ford
James Madison University
DP or UT/Non-P
Sarah Mooney
James Madison University

Division I - Northeast Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Brittany MacFawn
University at Albany
P
Heather Kiefer
James Madison University
P
Morgan Lashley
Army West Point
P
Kristen Rumley
Dartmouth College
C
Erin Trippi
Hofstra University
C
Lauren Liseth
Fairfield University
C
Sarah Onorato
Yale University
2B
Hillary Hubert
Dartmouth College
3B
Kasey Lange
Harvard University
SS
Becca Bigler
Hofstra University
OF
Lauren Guy
Bryant University
OF
Jasmine Butler
James Madison University
OF
Cyndil Matthew
University of Massachusetts, Amherst
UT/P
Nicole Sidor
Sacred Heart University
DP or UT/Non-P
Jordan Paolucci
Quinnipiac University

Division I - Pacific Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Jolene Henderson
University of California, Berkeley
P
Jessica Moore
University of Oregon
C
Lindsey Ziegenhirt
University of California, Berkeley
1B
Hooch Fagaly
University of Washington
2B
Kaylan Howard
University of Oregon
3B
Danielle Henderson
University of California, Berkeley
SS
Courtney Ceo
University of Oregon
OF
Janie Takeda
University of Oregon
OF
Victoria Hayward
University of Washington
OF
Staci Rodriguez
New Mexico State University
UT/P
Kaitlin Inglesby
University of Washington
DP or UT/Non-P
Alexa Peterson
University of Oregon

Division I - Pacific Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Amanda Pridmore
San Jose State University
P
Cheridan Hawkins
University of Oregon
P
Anna Bertrand
Portland State University
C
Vicky Galasso
Idaho State University
1B
Natalie Hampton
Oregon State University
2B
Jackie Sweet
University of Utah
3B
Kimberlee Souza
University of Washington
SS
Cheyenne Cordes
University of California, Berkeley
OF
Lea Cavestany
Oregon State University
OF
Amber Olive
New Mexico State University
OF
Kylee Lahners
University of Washington
UT/P
Amanda Fitzsimmons
Idaho State University
DP or UT/Non-P
Victoria Jones
University of California, Berkeley

Division I - South Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Hannah Campbell
University of South Alabama
P
Rachele Fico
Louisiana State University
C
Chelsea Zgrabik
Florida Gulf Coast University
1B
Nicole Morgan
Texas A&M University, College Station
2B
Kaila Hunt
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
3B
Haley Fagan
University of South Alabama
SS
Brittany Fowler
University of South Alabama
OF
Kayla Braud
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
OF
Haylie McCleney
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
OF
A.J. Andrews
Louisiana State University
UT/P
Jackie Traina
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
DP or UT/Non-P
Cali Lanphear
Texas A&M University, College Station

Division I - South Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Farish Beard
University of South Alabama
P
Alison Owen
Mississippi State University
P
Sarah Purvis
Georgia Southern University
P
Kelsie Armstrong
University of Central Arkansas
P
Kaylie Wallace
University of North Florida
C
Sam Lenahan
Mississippi State University
1B
Devon Wallace
University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
2B
Melissa Bryant
University of Central Arkansas
3B
Allison Brown
University of Mississippi
3B
Logan Foulks
Mississippi State University
SS
Bianka Bell
Louisiana State University
OF
McKenzie Woody
Mercer University
OF
Kelsey Carpenter
Florida Gulf Coast University
OF
Julie Moss
University of South Alabama
UT/P
Mel Dumezich
Texas A&M University, College Station
DP or UT/Non-P
Sharon Swanson
Kennesaw State University

Division I - Southeast Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Chelsea Thomas
University of Missouri, Columbia
P
Hannah Rogers
University of Florida
C
Megan Baltzell
Longwood University
1B
Geri Ann Glasco
University of Georgia
2B
Lauren Gibson
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
3B
Raven Chavanne
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
SS
Madison Shipman
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
OF
Kaylee Puailoa
University of Georgia
OF
Kat Dotson
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
OF
Kori Nishitomi
Longwood University
UT/P
Lauren Haeger
University of Florida
DP or UT/Non-P
Brooke Short
Longwood University

Division I - Southeast Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Lacey Waldrop
Florida State University
P
Ellen Renfroe
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
P
Emily Weiman
North Carolina State University
P
Kiana Quolas
Coastal Carolina University
C
Jenna Marston
University of Missouri, Columbia
C
Sarah Simon
Jacksonville University
1B
Kelsea Roth
University of Missouri, Columbia
2B
Kelsey Stewart
University of Florida
3B
Stephanie Tofft
University of Florida
SS
Paige Wilson
University of Georgia
SS
Ashley Thomas
Georgia Institute of Technology
OF
Kelsey Horton
University of Florida
OF
Morgan Bullock
Florida State University
OF
Shellie Robinson
University of South Carolina Upstate
OF
Haley Ward
Norfolk State University
UT/P
Lauren Cumbess
University of Kentucky
DP or UT/Non-P
Nicole Hudson
University of Missouri, Columbia

Division I - West Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Dallas Escobedo
Arizona State University
P
Kaia Parnaby
University of Hawaii at Manoa
C
Amber Freeman
Arizona State University
1B
Hallie Wilson
University of Arizona
2B
Gracie Goulder
University of California, Los Angeles
3B
Haley Steele
Arizona State University
SS
Cheyenne Coyle
Arizona State University
OF
B.B. Bates
University of California, Los Angeles
OF
Patrice Jackson
San Diego State University
OF
Kelly Majam
University of Hawaii at Manoa
UT/P
Ally Carda
University of California, Los Angeles
DP or UT/Non-P
Lorena Bauer
San Diego State University

Division I - West Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Mackenzie Popescue
Arizona State University
P
Sydney Gouveia
Loyola Marymount University
P
Rebecca Arbino
San Diego State University
C
Chelsea Goodacre
University of Arizona
1B
Kamerin May
San Diego State University
2B
Jazmine Zamora
University of Hawaii at Manoa
3B
Hanna Winter
Stanford University
SS
Stephany LaRosa
University of California, Los Angeles
SS
Shayna Kimbrough
Long Beach State University
OF
Bailey Wigness
Arizona State University
OF
Stefany Valentino
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
OF
Leah White
Stanford University
UT/P
Desiree Ybarra
California State University, Fullerton
DP or UT/Non-P
Kayla Bonstrom
Stanford University

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today