Jump to: Atlantic | Central | East | Great Lakes | Midwest | New England | Northeast | West

Division III - Atlantic Region - first Team

Position
Name
School

Division III - Atlantic Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
3B
Lindsey Wiggins
William Peace University
SS
Sarah Moore
Berry College
OF
Meagan Jones
Christopher Newport University
OF
Melissa Tighe
Gettysburg College
OF
Steph Zengel
Gettysburg College
UT
Amanda White
Meredith College
DP
Jamie Weisser
McDaniel College
At Large
Annah Brittingham
Salisbury University
At Large
Sabrina Hill
Christopher Newport University
At Large
Mary Beth Smith
Averett University

Division III - Atlantic Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Taylor Bassett
Birmingham-Southern College
At Large
Tori Clarke
Christopher Newport University
At Large
Tara Fallahee
Emory University
At Large
Brittany Ferrell
Berry College
At Large
Dior George
Moravian College
At Large
Rachel Howard
Guilford College
At Large
Aislinn Lucas
Eastern Mennonite University
At Large
Josie Novak
Moravian College
At Large
Micah Scharff
Emory University
At Large
Mary Shipp
Virginia Wesleyan College
At Large
Scoop Simon
Christopher Newport University
At Large
Alyssa Statham
Birmingham-Southern College
At Large
Kristin Tatum
Haverford College
At Large
Brittany Tuttle
Berry College
At Large
Brittney Walters
Christopher Newport University

Division III - Central Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Justine Robles
Trine University
P
Morgan Stratton
Alma College
C
Mikaela Mitsch
Heidelberg University
1B
Marissa Smego
Heidelberg University
2B
Molly O'Brien
Case Western Reserve University
3B
Julie Rooney
Denison University
SS
Kayla Zachrich
Heidelberg University
OF
LeAnna Cotton
Capital University
OF
Carly Searles
Trine University
OF
Annie Wennerberg
Case Western Reserve University
UT
Lauren Secaras
Denison University
DP
Abbey McKee
Heidelberg University
At Large
Kaylee Fox
Trine University
At Large
Carly Simecek
John Carroll University
At Large
Kelsey Swain
Capital University

Division III - Central Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Samantha Emert
Saint Vincent College
P
Kirsten Lightel
Ohio Northern University
C
Maura Rose
Capital University
1B
Linsey Button
DePauw University
2B
Brooklyn Staten
Capital University
3B
Jess Kuzara
Bluffton University
SS
Kelly Martin
Muskingum University
OF
Autumn Anderson
Hope College
OF
Taylor Hicks
Heidelberg University
OF
Hannah Reese
Muskingum University
UT
Alyssa Coleman
John Carroll University
DP
Julie Sobieski
Hope College
At Large
Emma Baldwin
DePauw University
At Large
Gena Roberts
Case Western Reserve University
At Large
Jamie Schnar
Trine University

Division III - Central Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Carly Heibel
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
At Large
Jenna Hollar
Ohio Northern University
At Large
Kayla Kelly
Bethany College (W. Va.)
At Large
Sierra Mutschler
Hope College
At Large
Caitlin Nealer
Allegheny College
At Large
Kahla Nolan
DePauw University
At Large
Ashley Parello
Case Western Reserve University
At Large
Olivia Paszek
Franklin College
At Large
Ana Walter
Thomas More College
At Large
Chelsea Zang
Wittenberg University
At Large
Paige Atterholt
Heidelberg University
At Large
Samantha Bell
DePauw University
At Large
Kaitlyn Clark
Trine University
At Large
Emily Duerr
Saint Vincent College
At Large
Leah Hall
Trine University

Division III - East Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Beth Ann Hyland
Rowan University
P
Courtney Yard
Kean University
C
Melissa Moreno
Ramapo College
1B
Alexis Ventarola
Manhattanville College
2B
Emily Sabo
Kean University
3B
Anna Carlson
Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Newark
SS
Shilah Snead
Rowan University
OF
Carly Bartholomew
DeSales University
OF
Samantha Bost
Lebanon Valley College
OF
Allie White
Neumann University
UT
Carrie Fix
Messiah College
DP
Steph Diegel
Cabrini College
At Large
Becky Notte
Messiah College
At Large
Allison Podmajersky
William Paterson University of New Jersey
At Large
Erica Pyla-Gibson
Eastern University

Division III - East Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
DP
Becky Guinto
Neumann University
At Large
Katrina Buczkowski
Ramapo College
At Large
Nikki Caruso
Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham
At Large
Brianna DePriest
Alvernia University
P
Haley Broomell
Neumann University
P
Claressa Mees
Messiah College
C
Megan Hardy
Misericordia University
1B
Danielle Grayson
Neumann University
2B
Alysa Romero
Rowan University
3B
Brooke Labs
Marywood University
SS
Anne Marie Bartow
Immaculata University
OF
Mia Baldassari
Rowan University
OF
Lauren Guillen
Montclair State University
OF
Bri Stenta
University of Pittsburgh, Bradford
UT
Rachel Wasliak
William Paterson University of New Jersey

Division III - East Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Courtney Allen
Messiah College
At Large
Kaitlyn Cooper
Cabrini College
At Large
DJ McCauley
DeSales University
At Large
Tessa Deardoff
Lebanon Valley College
At Large
Amber Dietrich
Cabrini College
At Large
Jessica Phillips
Rowan University
At Large
Brooke Powers
Montclair State University
At Large
Kelsey Principe
William Paterson University of New Jersey
At Large
Alexis Schengrund
Widener University
At Large
Morgan Smith
Rowan University
At Large
Haleigh Williams
Eastern University
At Large
Dominique Dorris
Stockton University
At Large
Alex Hoops
Wilkes University
At Large
Amanda Jones
Messiah College
At Large
Jaclyn Lima
Ramapo College

Division III - Great Lakes Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
SS
Amanda Jaskolski
Lawrence University
OF
Hannah Bowen
Illinois Wesleyan University
OF
Tala Cornell
Beloit College
OF
Deven DuCharme
University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
UT
Katie Thornton
Wheaton College (Ill.)
DP
Taylor Pierce
University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
At Large
Katie Koepsel
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
At Large
Larkin Langston
Aurora University
At Large
Jessi Werner
Lake Forest College
P
Bekka Houda
University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
P
Andrea Starr
North Central College (Ill.)
C
Kailee Cable
Benedictine University (Ill.)
1B
Kiersten Tinkoff
North Central College (Ill.)
2B
Laura Bonds
Illinois Wesleyan University
3B
Amanda Fischer
University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire

Division III - Great Lakes Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Vanessa Hartell
Aurora University
P
Natalie Zanella
Aurora University
C
Dani Smith
Illinois Wesleyan University
1B
Logan Cahill
Aurora University
2B
Mandey Shrader
Aurora University
3B
Kaleigh Ambrose
Lake Forest College
3B
Kayla Morrissey
Grinnell College
SS
Jo Jablonski
University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
OF
Alyssa Leonard
Wheaton College (Ill.)
OF
Steph Starr
Aurora University
OF
Melissa Stoch
Benedictine University (Ill.)
UT
Emily Gorges
Marian University (Wis.)
DP
Kaitlyn LePine
University of Wisconsin, River Falls
At Large
Alecia Faber
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
At Large
Sally Snarski
Lake Forest College
At Large
Carly Trenhalle
North Central College (Ill.)

Division III - Great Lakes Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Alex Hemmer
Lake Forest College
At Large
Mallory Klotz
University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
At Large
Hayden Krueger
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
At Large
Chloe Montgomery
Illinois Wesleyan University
At Large
Abbie Morris
University of Wisconsin, River Falls
At Large
Kelynn Sporer
University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
At Large
Amanda Walker
North Central College (Ill.)
At Large
Emilie Wiltzius
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
At Large
Jesse Applehans
Cornell College
At Large
Haley Bayreuther
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
At Large
Sam Belletini
Lawrence University
At Large
Sara Brunlieb
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
At Large
Kendra Christensen
Cornell College
At Large
Sam Gudat
Illinois Wesleyan University
At Large
Holly Haberkorn
Benedictine University (Ill.)

Division III - Midwest Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Amanda Witzlib
Luther College
P
Madison Leonard
Fontbonne University
P
Annie Pitkin
Washington University (Mo.)
C
Carli Radil
Luther College
1B
Cassi Glixman
Fontbonne University
2B
Abbey Strajack
Central College (Iowa)
3B
McKenzie Wergin
University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
SS
Katie Wieland
Luther College
OF
Bryn McKie
Greenville College
OF
Hiliary Pennington
Luther College
OF
Bianca Peterson
University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
UT
Katie Jo Delisle
University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
DP
Karlee Rock
Central College (Iowa)
At Large
Paige Biles
Washington University (Mo.)
At Large
Danni Glixman
Fontbonne University

Division III - Midwest Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Kendra Bowe
University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
P
Hannah Heacox
Gustavus Adolphus College
C
Tiffany Samsoe
Greenville College
1B
Alise Miller
Luther College
2B
Carly Klass
Gustavus Adolphus College
3B
Adrienne White
Washington University (Mo.)
SS
Katie Sommer
Wartburg College
OF
Ashley Burrows
Luther College
OF
Nikki Logergren
The College of St. Scholastica
OF
Janet Taylor
Washington University (Mo.)
UT
Megan Lindenfelser
St. Catherine University (Minn.)
DP
Katie Serpico
Loras College
At Large
Kelsey Anderson
Bethel University (Minn.)
At Large
Angie Jackson
Bethel University (Minn.)
At Large
Whitney Sowers
Central College (Iowa)

Division III - Midwest Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Jen Ankrom
University of Northwestern-St. Paul
At Large
Mary Claire Couillard
Hamline University
At Large
Megan Dupuis
University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
At Large
Riley Fisher
Simpson College (Iowa)
At Large
Maliah Fligg
Coe College
At Large
Tori Haag
Simpson College (Iowa)
At Large
Hannah Mehrle
Washington University (Mo.)
At Large
Chrisi Mizera
The College of St. Scholastica
At Large
Shelby Nosas
Gustavus Adolphus College
At Large
Amanda Orrell
Hamline University
At Large
Meggie Schmidt
University of Dubuque
At Large
Mallory Schulenberg
Central College (Iowa)
At Large
Emily Smith
Fontbonne University
At Large
Taylor Smola
Wartburg College
At Large
Kara Warren
The College of St. Scholastica

Division III - New England Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Caroline Fairbanks
Wheaton College (Mass.)
At Large
Simone Frank
Williams College
At Large
Julia McNeill
Endicott College
P
Ellie Fodor
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
P
Allyson Fournier
Tufts University
C
Raven Fournier
Tufts University
1B
Cassie Ruscz
Tufts University
2B
Maria LaBouyer
Wellesley College
3B
Nina Wojtkiewicz
Western Connecticut State University
SS
Alyssa Hancock
Eastern Connecticut State University
OF
Ama Biney
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
OF
Michelle Cooprider
Tufts University
OF
Emma Hart
Wheaton College (Mass.)
UT
Nina Murphy-Cook
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DP
Kat Maehr
Middlebury College

Division III - New England Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Emily Berardi
Wheaton College (Mass.)
P
Brooke Bovier
Williams College
C
Carly Bresee
Wellesley College
1B
Katie Bumila
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
2B
Samantha Mulhern
Western New England University
3B
Emily Bouthillette
Wheaton College (Mass.)
SS
Ali Michalik
Williams College
OF
Mekenzi Golden
Lesley University
OF
Olivia Gozdz
Hamilton College
OF
Ally Snyder
Smith College
UT
Lyndi McIntyre
Emerson College
DP
Michaela Roche
Western Connecticut State University
At Large
Samantha DiBella
Endicott College
At Large
Amanda Lee
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
At Large
Lauren Zambrano
Western New England University

Division III - New England Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Rebecca Allen
New England College
At Large
Julia Bocek
Western Connecticut State University
At Large
Adrienne Chase
University of New England
At Large
Erica County
Tufts University
At Large
Rachel Couto
Worcester State College
At Large
Courtney Davis
University of Southern Maine
At Large
Julia Geaumont
Bowdoin College
At Large
Anya Kamber
Brandeis University
At Large
Donna Leet
Amherst College
At Large
Sheri Liggiero
Newbury College
At Large
Marisa O'Toole
Bowdoin College
At Large
Christina Raso
Tufts University
At Large
Meghan Rich
Worcester State College
At Large
Samantha Rosetti
Eastern Connecticut State University
At Large
Amanda Vallente
University of New England

Division III - Northeast Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Jill Kilcoyne
Emmanuel College (Mass.)
P
Lindsey Thayer
St. John Fisher College
C
Kristen Solari
Johnson & Wales University
1B
Casey Gavin
Ithaca College
2B
Stephanie Novo
Buffalo State, State University of New York
3B
Liz Thompson
Alfred University
SS
Catherine Davis
Emmanuel College (Mass.)
OF
Jamie Bucci
State University of New York at Cortland
OF
Katie Mazierski
St. John Fisher College
OF
Michelle Mongiello
State University of New York at Farmingdale
UT
Brittany Grage
University of Rochester
DP
Traci Lichtenstein
State University College at Oneonta
At Large
Laura Quicker
Ithaca College
At Large
Brianna Rivera
State University College at Oneonta
At Large
Alison Wickwire
Alfred University

Division III - Northeast Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Jennifer Corona
Johnson & Wales University
P
Jamie Lachall
State University of New York at Cortland
C
Delaney Sylvester
Suffolk University
1B
Sophia Chiavatti
Alfred University
2B
Alexa Silk
The Sage Colleges
3B
Gillian Fortier
Albertus Magnus College
SS
Nicole Maher
Alfred University
OF
Joanna Bardak
Buffalo State, State University of New York
OF
Meghan Burns
St. John Fisher College
OF
Diane Cork
State University of New York at Cortland
UT
Kelly Robichaud
Ithaca College
DP
Sarah Wayson
University of Rochester
At Large
Kyle Plimpton
St. Lawrence University
At Large
Sarah Salamone
State University of New York at Cortland
At Large
Stephanie Siriano
Utica College

Division III - Northeast Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Meagan Anderson
State University of New York at Farmingdale
At Large
Niki Barbato
State University of New York at Cortland
At Large
Kristen Beikirch
The Sage Colleges
At Large
Mikaela Caracciolo
Simmons College
At Large
Stephanie Caudle
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
At Large
Dani DeGregory
Skidmore College
At Large
Lindsay Forness
State University of New York at Fredonia
At Large
Lauren Fortunato
Skidmore College
At Large
Brittany Marshall
Plattsburgh State University of New York
At Large
Jordan Ott
State University of New York at Potsdam
At Large
Alysa Russell
Utica College
At Large
Mikayla Shade
State University of New York at Cortland
At Large
Corrin Spallone
State University of New York at Geneseo
At Large
Dana Torchia
Alfred University
At Large
Eleni Weschler
University of Rochester

Division III - West Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Kelsie Batten
University of Texas at Tyler
P
Shelby Parker
East Texas Baptist University
C
Kierin Stevens
University of Texas at Tyler
1B
Lacey Lindsey
East Texas Baptist University
2B
Ashley Jacobsen
Texas Lutheran University
3B
Vanessa Carrizales
University of Texas at Tyler
SS
Tara Robinson
Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges
OF
Lexi Ackroyd
University of Texas at Tyler
OF
AJ Carrasco
University of Redlands
OF
Myranda Ramirez
Williamette University
UT
Jennifer Gallagher
Texas Lutheran University
DP
Jayme Perez
East Texas Baptist University
At Large
Leah Brown
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
At Large
Jackie Mendez
University of Texas at Tyler
At Large
Montana McNealy
Linfield College

Division III - West Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Samantha Blum
Whittier College
P
Taylor Grissom
Texas Lutheran University
C
Samantha Mellano
Whittier College
1B
Danielle Duman
Linfield College
2B
Rachel Roberts
Pacific University (Ore.)
3B
Mercedez Cundiff
Whittier College
SS
Raven Rodriguez
University of Texas at Tyler
OF
Jacquelyn Brown
Texas Lutheran University
OF
Cheyenne Fletcher
Linfield College
OF
Peyton McMahon
Whitworth University
UT
Amanda Woods
George Fox University
DP
Kelsey Buchanan
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
At Large
Marialena Ahern
Whittier College
At Large
Kayla Anderson
George Fox University
At Large
Vicki King
University of Redlands

Division III - West Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Alissa Buss
Linfield College
At Large
Caitlynn Dykes
Trinity University (Texas)
At Large
Grace Estes
Texas Lutheran University
At Large
Karley Free
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
At Large
Kayla Garcia
East Texas Baptist University
At Large
Chelsey Hays
Whitworth University
At Large
Jessica Hotaling
Pacific University (Ore.)
At Large
Marissa Irvin
Southwestern University (Texas)
At Large
Erin Kinney
Linfield College
At Large
Makayla Lefever
Whitworth University
At Large
Blake Lewis
California Lutheran University
At Large
Amanda Lievanos
University of Redlands
At Large
Tessa Matthews
Whitworth University
At Large
Lauren Mercado
Trinity University (Texas)
At Large
Ashley Morello
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today