Jump to: Atlantic | Central | East | Great Lakes | Midwest | New England | Northeast | West

Division III - Atlantic Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Kandis Kresinske
Virginia Wesleyan College
P
Brittany File
Emory University
C
Madison Gilman
Randolph-Macon College
1B
Cassetty Howerin
Virginia Wesleyan College
2B
Molly Simpson
Salisbury University
3B
Kierston Garner
Salem College (N.C.)
SS
Kim Dorsey
Salisbury University
OF
Scoop Simon
Christopher Newport University
OF
Courtney Bogan
Virginia Wesleyan College
OF
Kimberly Brady
Shenandoah University
DP
Haley Crumpton
Birmingham-Southern College
UT
Paige Knussman
Salisbury University
At Large
Kassie Howard
Berry College
At Large
Hannah Tavik
Frostburg State University
At Large
Jessica Long
Averett University

Division III - Atlantic Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Mary Shipp
Virginia Wesleyan College
P
Annah Jo Brittingham
Salisbury University
C
Carli Hill
Eastern Mennonite University
1B
Ashley Powers
Emory University
2B
Janelle Turnquest
Emory University
3B
Christine Hume
Rhodes College
SS
Kiersten Richardson
Virginia Wesleyan College
OF
Jessica McMahan
Maryville College (Tenn.)
OF
Brittany Ferrell
Berry College
OF
Alyssa Pollard
Emory University
DP
Makayla Carver
Guilford College
UT
Mackenzie Chitwood
Lynchburg College
At Large
Taylor Harkins
Birmingham-Southern College
At Large
Lindsey Wiggins
William Peace University
At Large
Melody Carter
Emory University

Division III - Atlantic Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Hannah Hoban
Piedmont College
At Large
Josie Novak
Moravian College
At Large
Mary Beth Smith
Averett University
At Large
Brooke Mizelle
Salisbury University
At Large
Cassie Baca
Emory University
At Large
Amanda Carisone
Moravian College
At Large
Emma Varrato
Elizabethtown College
At Large
Caroline Womble
William Peace University
At Large
Amanda Neveroski
Susquehanna University
At Large
Caitlin Lake
Salisbury University
At Large
Marie Collop
Berry College
At Large
Brittany Tuttle
Berry College
At Large
Julie Siragusa
Moravian College
At Large
Taylor Blevins
Frostburg State University
At Large
Savannah Lee
Birmingham-Southern College

Division III - Central Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Morgan Stratton
Alma College
P
Chelsea Zang
Wittenberg University
C
Mikaela Mitsch
Heidelberg University
1B
Krista DeBurger
Transylvania University
2B
Maddie Flasco
Otterbein University
3B
Kendra Marshall
Trine University
SS
Kailey Liverman
Westminster College (Pa.)
OF
Cassie Young
Saint Mary's College (Ind.)
OF
Bailey McElwain
Otterbein University
OF
Molly Riggs
Otterbein University
DP
Lauren Godden
DePauw University
UT
Sarah Herold
Denison University
At Large
Justine Robles
Trine University
At Large
Rachael Owens
Otterbein University
At Large
Josie McElroy
Bluffton University

Division III - Central Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Kirsten Lightel
Ohio Northern University
P
Jazmyn Rohrer
Westminster College (Pa.)
C
Lydia Gildea
Calvin College
1B
Shelby Noel
Saint Vincent College
2B
Brittany Mumford
Transylvania University
3B
Amanda Howell
Denison University
SS
Kayla Zachrich
Heidelberg University
OF
Megan Lalioff
Franklin College
OF
Morgan Kain
Mount St. Joseph University
OF
Katie Struewing
Franklin College
DP
Savannah Blevins
Franklin College
UT
Amanda Lahti
Ohio Northern University
At Large
Rachell Noble
Trine University
At Large
Savannah Hooper
Wilmington College (Ohio)
At Large
Samantha Emert
Saint Vincent College

Division III - Central Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Maddie DeGroot
Calvin College
At Large
Kylie Asmus
Ohio Northern University
At Large
Alix DeDreu
Thomas More College
At Large
Katy Baumgartner
Wittenberg University
At Large
Jamie Young
Saint Mary's College (Ind.)
At Large
Megan Garner
Otterbein University
At Large
Kaitlin Klinchock
Marietta College
At Large
Sammi Bell
DePauw University
At Large
Liz Getz
DePauw University
At Large
Melissa Maiorano
Muskingum University
At Large
Anna Gernant
Calvin College
At Large
Marissa Smego
Heidelberg University
At Large
Emma Baldwin
DePauw University
At Large
Cassie Weiss
Bethany College (W. Va.)
At Large
Katie McClure
Alma College

Division III - East Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Courtney Allen
Messiah College
P
Beth Ann Hyland
Rowan University
C
Wynne McCann
Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham
1B
Aarin Hartenstein
Manhattanville College
2B
Desiree Buboi
Manhattanville College
3B
Alicia Marino
Manhattanville College
SS
Shilah Snead
Rowan University
OF
Sammy Bost
Lebanon Valley College
OF
Dana Knapp
Kean University
OF
Christine Ferraro
Cabrini College
DP
Ashley DeYoung
Rowan University
UT
Carrie Fix
Messiah College
At Large
Becky Notte
Messiah College
At Large
Nikki Caruso
Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham
At Large
Erin Cressman
Messiah College

Division III - East Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Alycia Feeney
Manhattanville College
P
Alexis Schengrund
Widener University
C
Emily Johnson
Lebanon Valley College
1B
Danielle Grayson
Neumann University
2B
Carly Anderson
Rowan University
3B
Taylor Torre
Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham
SS
Amanda Jones
Messiah College
OF
Kelcie Senchak
King's College (Pa.)
OF
Morgan Smith
Rowan University
OF
Katie Sterling
Widener University
UT
Samantha Shockey
Stockton University
At Large
Annemarie Bartow
Immaculata University
At Large
Brooke Powers
Montclair State University
At Large
Ally Horvath
Widener University

Division III - East Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Sam Platt
The College of New Jersey
At Large
Christina Tufano
College of Staten Island
At Large
Sarah Blagg
Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend College
At Large
Kayli Paugh
Hood College
At Large
Alie Alkins
Widener University
At Large
Bailee Schies
Misericordia University
At Large
Rachel Wasilak
William Paterson University
At Large
Brittany Scott
Rutgers-Camden
At Large
Emily Long
Keystone College
At Large
Lia Stamile
Montclair State University
At Large
Noel Hodgins
Montclair State University
At Large
Jackie Bilotti
Arcadia University
At Large
Cheyanne Brown
Lebanon Valley College
At Large
Melissa Rozumalski
Neumann University
At Large
Gaby Bennett
The College of New Jersey

Division III - Great Lakes Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Katie Thornton
Wheaton College (Ill.)
P
Vanessa Hartzell
Aurora University
C
Elaine Walker
Aurora University
1B
Hailey Rothstein
Carthage College
1B
Sally Snarski
Lake Forest College
2B
Leah Wolff
University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
3B
Kayla Morrissey
Grinnell College
SS
Evie Schaller
University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
OF
Jillian Runyon
Illinois Wesleyan University
OF
Melissa Stoch
Benedictine University (Ill.)
OF
Tala Cornell
Beloit College
DP
Darian Pelsor
Carthage College
UT
Emily Gorges
Marian University (Wis.)
At Large
Jenna Noland
Illinois Wesleyan University
At Large
Abby Menting
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
At Large
Mandey Shrader
Aurora University

Division III - Great Lakes Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Jessi Werner
Lake Forest College
P
Lauren Blasczyk
University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
P
Sara Brunlieb
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
P
Elizabeth Hippen
Monmouth College (Ill.)
C
Alex Hemmer
Lake Forest College
C
Dani Smith
Illinois Wesleyan University
1B
Courtney Grasz
Benedictine University (Ill.)
2B
Christina Sandstedt
Wheaton College (Ill.)
3B
Erika Berry
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
SS
Meg Krautsch
Lawrence University
OF
Tierney Duffy
Lawrence University
OF
Mallory Klotz
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
OF
Caitlin Catino
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DP
Ali Woitovich
Dominican University (Ill.)
UT
Laura Dierking
Aurora University
At Large
Holly Haberkorn
Benedictine University (Ill.)
At Large
Jenny McTague
Lake Forest College
At Large
Sam Gudat
Illinois Wesleyan University

Division III - Great Lakes Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Kristin Lopez
University of Chicago
At Large
Devan Parkison
University of Chicago
At Large
Jenna Trojniar
North Central College (Ill.)
At Large
Kirstyn Ozga
Monmouth College (Ill.)
At Large
Mary Rankin
Illinois Wesleyan University
At Large
Julia Camardo
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
At Large
Mackenzie Marquis
Illinois Wesleyan University
At Large
Kailee Cable
Benedictine University (Ill.)
At Large
Alyssa Domico
Dominican University (Ill.)
At Large
Missy Griffin
Cornell College
At Large
Kaleigh Ambrose
Lake Forest College
At Large
Michaela Guthrie
Monmouth College (Ill.)
At Large
Sydney Murphy
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
At Large
Deidra Weinberger
Concordia University (Wis.)

Division III - Midwest Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Kierstin Anderson-Glass
University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
P
Amanda Witzlib
Luther College
C
Tori Haag
Simpson College (Iowa)
1B
Erica Burney
Westminster College (Mo.)
2B
Miranda McCay
Luther College
3B
Tiffany Samsoe
Greenville College
SS
Robyn Rohr
St. Catherine University (Minn.)
OF
Hannah Mehrle
Washington University (Mo.)
OF
Lindsey Uphoff
Luther College
OF
Bryn McKie
Greenville College
DP
Mariah Harper
Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
UT
Riley Fisher
Simpson College (Iowa)
At Large
Annie Pitkin
Washington University (Mo.)
At Large
Ashley Burrows
Luther College
At Large
Janet Taylor
Washington University (Mo.)

Division III - Midwest Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Samantha Bratland
Luther College
P
Krista Flugstad
St. Catherine University (Minn.)
C
Kara Warren
The College of St. Scholastica
1B
Brooke Hofer
Washington University (Mo.)
2B
Erica Countryman
Wartburg College
3B
Maggie Schley
The College of St. Scholastica
SS
Mallory McArtor
Coe College
OF
Amber Tepen
Westminster College (Mo.)
OF
Amanda Orrell
Hamline University
OF
Anna Lauko
Carleton College
DP
Brenna Walek
University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
UT
Mara Forysth
Wartburg College
At Large
Tabitha Taylor
Central College (Iowa)
At Large
Anna Strien
Luther College
At Large
Micaela Trainor
University of St. Thomas (Minn.)

Division III - Midwest Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Abbie VanVleet
Simpson College (Iowa)
At Large
Karly Olson
Central College (Iowa)
At Large
Chrisi Mizera
The College of St. Scholastica
At Large
Madison Leonard
Fontbonne University
At Large
Cheyanne Boland
Buena Vista University
At Large
Caroline Kivisto
Bethel University (Minn.)
At Large
Alyssa Johnson
Westminster College (Mo.)
At Large
Rachel Guessford
Simpson College (Iowa)
At Large
Megan Toninato
College of Saint Benedict
At Large
Mary Clare Couillard
Hamline University
At Large
Emelia Modglin
Fontbonne University
At Large
Taylor Arends
Washington University (Mo.)
At Large
Samantha Brown
Fontbonne University
At Large
Allie O'Brien
Coe College
At Large
Sara Wennerstrand
College of Saint Benedict

Division III - New England Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Alexandra Marshall
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
P
Clare Doolin
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
C
Lindsay Gurska
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
1B
Cassie Ruscz
Tufts University
2B
Christina Raso
Tufts University
3B
Madison Sullivan
Brandeis University
SS
Gabby Lavinio
Western New England University
OF
Nina Murphy-Cook
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
OF
Ama Biney
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
OF
Erica Li
Williams College
DP
Taylor Daniels
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
UT
Raven Fournier
Tufts University
At Large
Sydney Despres
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
At Large
Emma Hart
Wheaton College (Mass.)
At Large
Mackenzie Murphy
Williams College

Division III - New England Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
OF
Caroline Rice
Bowdoin College
OF
Anna Pisac
Wellesley College
OF
Jasmin Joseph
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DP
Jenny Galavotti
Keene State College
UT
Noelle Sass
Newbury College
At Large
Sheri Liggiero
Newbury College
At Large
Lexi Curt
Williams College
At Large
Erin Weber
Western Connecticut State University
P
Mariah Crisp
Keene State College
P
Heidi Grieger
Western New England University
C
Courtney Salisbury
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
1B
Caroline Fairbanks
Wheaton College (Mass.)
2B
Chrissy Gikas
Endicott College
3B
Tiffanie Marsh
Farmingdale State College
SS
Alyssa Hancock
Eastern Connecticut State University

Division III - New England Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Jessica Babcock
Castleton University
At Large
Emma Hamilton
Middlebury College
At Large
Dakota Smith-Porter
Worcester State College
At Large
Raina Galbiati
Tufts University
At Large
Christian Cain
Tufts University
At Large
Caraline Wood
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
At Large
Hayden Short
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
At Large
Emily Hoffman
Endicott College
At Large
Carly Bresee
Wellesley College
At Large
Amanda Vallante
University of New England
At Large
Kendall Meehan
Nichols College
At Large
Courtney Davis
University of Southern Maine
At Large
Jill Miller
UMass-Dartmouth
At Large
Jessica Wheelahan
Becker College
At Large
Michaela Roche
Western Connecticut State University

Division III - Northeast Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Lindsey Thayer
St. John Fisher College
P
Patti Sciglimpaglia
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
C
Kelly Robichaud
Ithaca College
1B
Casey Gavin
Ithaca College
2B
Dani DeGregory
Skidmore College
3B
Morgan Dunn
The Sage Colleges
SS
Kayla Kibling
University of Rochester
OF
Gavriella Risman-Jones
Stevens Institute of Technology
OF
Jamie Bucci
SUNY Cortland
OF
Jenna Heffner
Penn State Berks
DP
Jill Pulek
Suffolk University
UT
Stephanie Caudle
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
At Large
Lauren Fortunato
Skidmore College
At Large
Allison Macari
Ithaca College
At Large
Alysa Russell
Utica College

Division III - Northeast Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Alexandrea Flint
SUNY Cortland
P
Jessica Rozick
Penn State Berks
C
Rachel Heizer
College of Mount St. Vincent
1B
Emily Gorecki
Johnson & Wales University
2B
Lauren Shirley
Stevens Institute of Technology
3B
Julia D'Arrigo
Lancaster Bible College
SS
Jordan Ott
SUNY Potsdam
OF
Diana King
New York University
OF
Jennifer Groat
SUNY Plattsburgh
OF
Summer Lancette
Clarkson University
DP
Haley Powers
Alfred University
UT
Jamie Bridge
Clarkson University
At Large
Vanessa Brown
Ithaca College
At Large
Cindy Connoly
Mount Saint Mary College (N.Y.)
At Large
Meagan Anderson
Farmingdale State College

Division III - Northeast Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Stephanie Novo
Buffalo State College
At Large
Kaleigh Churchill
SUNY Cortland
At Large
Delaney Sylvester
Suffolk University
At Large
Kristen Solari
Johnson & Wales University
At Large
Andrea Schoonmaker
SUNY Cortland
At Large
Ashley Prince
St. John Fisher College
At Large
Devan Puhl
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
At Large
Diane Cork
SUNY Cortland
At Large
Katie Mazierski
St. John Fisher College
At Large
Katy Rimawi
The Sage Colleges
At Large
Abigail Monroe
Utica College
At Large
Laura Quicker
Ithaca College
At Large
Sierra Valentine
Rochester Institute of Technology
At Large
Brenna Duperry
Johnson & Wales University
At Large
Nicole Maher
Alfred University

Division III - West Region - first Team

Position
Name
School
P
Kelsie Batten
University of Texas at Tyler
P
Anna Gurr
Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges
C
Nichole Schroeder
Pacific Lutheran University
1B
Taylor Yancey
Texas Lutheran University
2B
Rachel Roberts
Pacific University (Ore.)
3B
Leah Brown
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
SS
Raven Rodriguez
University of Texas at Tyler
OF
AJ Carrasco
University of Redlands
OF
Melissa Livermore
University of Texas at Dallas
OF
Melanie Oord
Linfield College
DP
Jayme Perez
East Texas Baptist University
UT
Erin Tauscher
Linfield College
At Large
Lacey Lindsey
East Texas Baptist University
At Large
Jennifer Gallagher
Texas Lutheran University
At Large
Julienne Broussard
Belhaven University

Division III - West Region - second Team

Position
Name
School
P
Taylor Grissom
Texas Lutheran University
P
Katherine Kibbe
University of La Verne
P
Raquel Tello
East Texas Baptist University
1B
Alexis Schiff
University of La Verne
2B
Linzie Lewis
East Texas Baptist University
3B
Mackenzie Dutton
University of La Verne
SS
Alissa Buss
Linfield College
OF
Tara Robinson
Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges
OF
Emily Fleischman
Trinity University (Texas)
OF
Lindsey Vasquez
East Texas Baptist University
DP
Nicole Snow
Texas Lutheran University
UT
Alexis Padilla
East Texas Baptist University
At Large
Kaylee Prather
University of Texas at Tyler
At Large
Chelsey Hayes
Whitworth University
At Large
Heather Hummel
Texas Lutheran University

Division III - West Region - third Team

Position
Name
School
At Large
Makayla Lefever
Whitworth University
At Large
Marissa Reichard
Pacific University (Ore.)
At Large
Shelby Saylors
Linfield College
At Large
Carly Yasses
Belhaven University
At Large
Lisa Perez
Chapman University
At Large
Karley Free
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
At Large
Mattie Stine
Louisiana College
At Large
Dani Craft
Belhaven University
At Large
Megan Hill
LeTourneau University
At Large
Vanessa Carrizales
University of Texas at Tyler
At Large
Ashley Mitchell
Pacific University (Ore.)
At Large
Rebecca Berreth
Trinity University (Texas)
At Large
Kaymee Gooden
Texas Lutheran University
At Large
Paige Salavea
Lewis & Clark College
At Large
Taylor Curtis
Southwestern University (Texas)

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today