NFCA Master Coach Listing

blue.png

 

Congratulations on your Master Coach Status!

 

Four Star Master Coaches

Laurie Adkins, University of the Ozarks Tim  Jordan
Courtney Agness, Cornell College Amber Kavehkar, D-Bat
Lisa Allen, Montana State University Billings Brian Kernich, Hitting Center
Carrie Austgen, Deer Park High School Dennis Koshmider, Garaway High School
William Becker, KAOS Fastpitch Rachel Kuehl, Wisconsin Lutheran College
Bill Beckham, Wizards of Magic Norman Kujawa , Notre Dame Academy
Jim Belch, Central Valley Quest Greg Lamanna, Seton College
Jen Benway, Lesley University  Steven Lane, Jacksonville Bandits
Christy  Bingham, St. Benedict High School Randy Langsi Jr., St. Francis High School & Cal A's Hawaii
Dani Bishop, Eastern Nazarene College Mark Larriba, Flower Mound High School
Jeff Bolton, West Chicago High School Shawna Lawless, John B. Connally High School
Lindsay Bramhall, Thomas More College Ben Lipson
Carolyn Bray, College of St. Mary Kenneth Scott Long, Salem College
Jay Bredwell, KC Peppers Joe Madden, Kentucky Softball Club
Frank  Brown III, Jefferson County Middle/High School Janet Maguire, Cornell University
Ryan Buchanan, Lady Lightning Gold Madge Makowske, St. Catherine University
Marianne Bullis John Maloney, Long Island Anthem Gold
Terry Burdette, Hood College Larry Mathewson, Bellevue High School
Kelly Burns, University of North Texas Mike Mayfield, Tennessee White Lightning
Jamie Burton, California State University, San Marcos Kelsey McClain, San Jacinto College
Jim Butz, Lambert High School Phil McElroy, Emerson College
Chris Cannata, University at Albany Jim  McGlynn, Southwestern Christian University
Jeremy Chell, Midwest Speed John McManigal, Holton High School
Jayne Clem, Wallace State Community College - Hanceville Michael Meeks 
Jim Clift, Western Carolina University Tony Mele, Team NC
Casey Clutch-Creakbaum, Clutch Athletic Performance Todd Merical, Johnston High School
Mike Coate, Sonoma State University Jennifer Miller, Saint Mary's University
Dee  Conway, University of Mary Washington Christopher Milo, Carl Sandburg High School
Mark Cooke, Winthrop University Della Mitchel, McCook CC
Norman Coon , T.N.T.  Sports Softball Hitting & Fielding Instruction Michael  Mook, Augustana College
Elaine Covin, Alabama Southern CC Laura Morgan, Strong Vincent High School
Tracy  Cromer, Northwestern College John Morningstar, Wizards
Dennis Daniel, South Granville High School Yasmin Mossadeghi, Southwestern College
Jack Daniels, North Platte Community College Ron Niebauer, Strong Vincent High School
Clemens Dauster, International Curt Nitschelm, Redmond Reign
Betsy Dean, Texas A&M University Kingsville  Ray Noelte, UC San Diego
Mike Delaney, Village Christian High School Julie Norris, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Ed Deugan, University of Minnesota Crookston Stacey Nuveman-Deniz, San Diego State University
Cheryl Dickens, Tarleton State University Keri O'Meara, Wellesley College
Casey Dickson, Towson University Marisol  Parr, Victory Christian Academy
Ken Dischler, Chequamegon High School Joanna Payette, Stetson University
Jodi Eickemeyer Rod Radcliffe, Bethel University
Amy Erickson, Carleton College Edward Ramirez, Marlborough High School
Ellen Eubanks, Northeast  Texas Community College Amanda Roczniak, Central Connecticut State University
Germaine Fairchild, Quinnipiac University Mark Sattler, Texas Pride Softball
Jim Farrell, Cornerstone University  John Seneca, University of Delaware 
Richard  Fidelman, McCallum High School John Shahan, Texas Force 98
Joni Frei, Canada Futures Annie Smith, University of Arkansas
John Garris, Southern University Chris Smith, Cupertino Inferno
Linda Garza, Wright State University Dave Snyder, New Trier High School
Heather  Gelbard, University of Maryland, Baltimore County Anthony Springer, Sneaky Cleats '95
Billy Gerald, North Davidson High School Tim Springer, Central Valley Quest - Madera
Daniel Gershwin, Georgia Academy Power Julie Strand, Southern Utah University
John Gibson, Washington Hurricanes  Scot Stuart, Colville High School
Erin Goettlicher, Georgetown University Kelly Sylvester, Austin College
Blythe Golden, Gulf Coast State College Evah Taylor, Boulder Creek High School
Bill Gray, Kennesaw State University  Mike Teshkoyan, Caldwell High School
Frank Griffin, Stetson University Steve Tetreault, Sooner Stars
Chip Gregg, Northern Kentucky University Sherry Tetreault, Tomlinson High School 
Melanie Gregor, Holy Names University Cori Thiermann, Berry College
Tracy Grindrod, Wallace State Community College - Hanceville Vince Trivelpiece, Stripes n Strikes
Becky Hall, Wittenberg University Aaron Vail, Minnesota Sting
Sean  Hall, Midwest Speed Johanna Van der Hulst, Castilleja High School
Shawn Hammernik, Whitnall Rage Frank  Voss, Monarchs
Christen  Hardee, San Jose State University Nathaniel Wagner, Augustana University (South Dakota)
John Harris, Good Hope High School Jennifer Walter , College of Scholastica
Mike Hart, Texas Glory Steve Wammer, Northland College
Sara Hayes, San Diego State University James Ware, Broadneck High School
Donald Hilsdon, Fannin Rebels Kelly Warren
Betsy Hipple, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College William E. White, Jr., Tuscaloosa Academy
Brad Horstman, University of St. Thomas Suzy Willemssen, VA Glory / Bishop O’Connell High School
Ken Hunt Rick Wilmott, Outlaws Fastpitch
Leslie Huntington, Un. of Wisconsin, Eau Claire Kim Wilson, Rowan University
Jodi Jackson, Southern Utah University Reeca  Wilson, Grayson County College
Angie Jacobs, University of Utah Mark Worden, Buena High School
Melvin Jenkins, Taylor High School Larry Yoder, Mount Mercy College
Jennifer Jones, University of Mary Washington  Michael Young, Bishop Snyder High School
Mamie  Jones, NC A&T State University  

Three Star Master Coaches

Kevin Allison, Northeast Texas CC Phillip McCloud, Texas Glory Gold
Vanessa Bataille, Stetson University Laurie McInroy, Alexander High School
Erica Beach, University of New Mexico  Frank Melgoza, Diamond Girlz
William Bell, Homer High School Gretta Melsted, Augustana College
Tedd Bruening, Lakewood High School Greg Messer, Broughton High School
Pete Burr, Westford Academy Cheryl Milligan, Tufts University
Dana Callihan, Grand Valley State University Kyle Molesky, Team Worth NC
Amanda Carlson, Evanston Township High School Enrique Montalvo, Hero Fastpitch
David Carnahan, Lakewood Park Christain Craig Montvidas, Netherlands National Team
Miguel Cedeno, Oak Park Windmills John Mortensen, Orin High School
Mark Colosimo, Maryland Fever Cindy Mosteller, Forney High School
Bobby Cook, Central High School Christi Musser, University of Kansas
Joe Coroso, Elk County Catholic High School Ruth Neuger, St. Olaf College
Lisa Costello, Towson University Becky Norris, Cleveland State University
Cassie Crabtree, University of Texas at Tyler Stacey Nuveman Deniz, San Diego State University
Dottie Cupp, Polk Community College Rinae Olsen, Ithaca College
Lewis Currier, Mizuno Pride Gold Steve O'Steen, Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Marc DeCoulode, Holy Names University Deborah Pallozzi, Ithaca College
Danielle Delude, Sweet Briar College Robin Penoyer, Morrisville State College
Sam Douglas, University of Maryland Eastern Shore Diana Pepin, Eastern Connecticut State University
Michael Duke, Rapid Fire 18U Barbara Pierce, California State University, East Bay
Alicia du’Monceaux, University of Northwestern - St. Paul Bryan Poulter, Colfax-Mingo High School
Ken Esser, S.J. Swat David   Pugh, Eastview High School
Fred Fabricant, Maymont High School Jordan Reid, Appalachian State University
Connie Fiems, Carmel High School Adam  Renzi, Meredith College
Joni Frei , Canada Futures  Ernie Reynolds, Trevecca Nazarene University
Jeff Frizzell, College of the Redwoods AJ  Robinson, The Factory Fastpitch Club
Chelle Fuss, Grove City College Ginger Rohde
Jody Gabriel, Macalester College Angie Ryan, Forest Lake High School
Roy Garcia, Alisal High School Eric Ryan, Benton High School
Boo Gillette, Arizona State University Brett Sadler, Southern Ohio Cyclones 
Nancy Goldberg-Wilks, Texas Terrors Janice  Savage , Appalachian State University
Dennis Gore, Lone Peak High School Lloydene Searle, Cleveland State University
Jeremy Greenway, McKinney High School Daniel Shofestall, Clarion Area High School
Rachel Hanson, Stanford University  Marcus Smith
Bill Harris, Selah High School Kim Sotomayor, University of Texas, Dallas
Skip Heagle, Midwest Speed Chris Stainer, AZ Cats
Kris Herman, Williams College Emily Stanley, Berry College
LouAnn Hopson, Chesterton High School Carol Stebbins, Buckeye Heat
Christine Hornak, Western Carolina University Marie Stone, Hill College
Wout Isbouts, Gryphons Sami Strinz, University of North Dakota
Amy Jacob, Bradford High School Michael Sutherlin, Huntsville Sharks
Dana Jesnowski, West Central Area Carolyn Thompson, St. Francis High School
Glenn  Johnson, Cedar Rapids Blue Devils Jenelle Trautmann, West Texas A&M University
Dan Jones, Ephrata High School Paula U'Ren, St. Cloud State University
Donald Justus, Iona College Tammy Utley, Lakeland University
Nicole  Keck, Sequoyah High School Fran Vandermeer, Williams College
Angela Kenney, Univ. of Texas at Permian Basin Michelle Venturella, University of Illinois at Chicago
Roger Kincaid, Georgia State University Thomas Vick, North Davidson High School
Ken Krause, Mundelein Thunder Gary Walin, Thousand Oaks High School
Stephen Kuptz, Rancho Bernardo High School Chan Walker, Florida Atlantic University
Mike Lambros, North Davidson Senior High School Randy Ward, University of North Dakota
Randy Langsi, Jr., Saint Francis High School Jennifer Ward, Haverford College
Richard Lavato, Affiliate Laura Watten, Bethune Cookman 
Erin Layton, University of Rhode Island Amy Weaver, Messiah College
Sara Lufkin, Carmel High School Justin Wilson, Oklahoma Adreneline
Kim Maher, Purdue University Stephanie Winter, Southeast Missouri State University
Amanda Marshall, Emory University Fred Wroge, Bloomington Kennedy High School
David Massey, Juneau-Douglas High School Jackson Wyatt, Ret. Chula Vista High School
Nick Mazza, Georgia Crush  

Two Star Master Coaches

Tony Acketz, Smizzaash LLC Joe Kikume, Dumas High School
Rebecca Ahlbrecht, New Richmond High School Kristina Kistler, Augustana College
Mary Kay Amicone, Salt Lake Community College Jeff Kneiert, Milton Wildcats
Jeff Annis, Gustavus Adolphus College Donna Koczajowski, U. S. Coast Guard Academy
Jeanne Arbuckle, Marietta College Joseph  Kolcun, Gallaudet University
Harry Backhurst, Christian Academy of Knoxville Leigh Ann LaFave, Bethany Lutheran College
Jennifer Bagley, Missouri Western State University Darrell Landry, Louisiana Patriots 
Steve Baker, Centennial High School Jennifer Lane, Wesleyan University
Leanne Baker, Southern Vermont College Joanna Lane, Central Michigan University 
Robin Baker, University of Wisconsin Jim Leavell, West Central Valley CSD
Theresa Barnett, Grayson County College Melissa Lee, Augsburg College
Lowell  Barron, Birmingham Thunderbolts 2003 John Legere, Pace Academy High School
Isis Barron-Hutchinson, St. John's School Julie  Lenhart, Cortland State College
Daniel Bates, Hartselle High School Ingo Leven, International Aff
Misty Beaver, Rutgers University Gwen Lexow, Bates College
Anthony Bobbitt, Greencastle-Antrim High School Nina Lindenberg
Lesa Bonee`, Nova Southeastern University Michelle Littlefield, Darmouth College
Mary Ellen Bonner, Kings High School Steve Lolley, G-Force Travel Ball
Samantha Borawski, Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota Sarah Looker, Hilliard Davidson High School
Mike Bosch, Syracuse University  Emily Lopez, Smith College
Kim Bowen, Big Lake High School Janet Maguire, Bridgewater State College (MA)
Keith Bratisax, Recreational League Paula Maloley, Grand Rapids Community College
Corinne Brunn, La Jolla Country Day School Sabrina Manhart, Daytona State College
Stephen  Bryden, Dirt Devils Softball Club Chris Marak, Butler High School
Justin  Buchanan, Dixie State College Julie Marshall, Ohlone College
Jim  Buechler, Francis Parker School Vincent Martinez, C.L. McLane High School
John Bugh, Texas Force Ted Mason, Buckeye Heat
R. Kurt Busby, Brownsmill/Lilburn Lady Jackets Bonnie May
Doug Caison, Texas A&M University-Commerce Brad McCumber , Eastview Lightning
Kim  Camara, Drexel University Rodney McNeill, Ennis High School
Brook Capello, Newbury College Meadow McWhorter, Mt. Hood Community College
Tricia Carroll, Rider University Robert Montuori, Brockton High School
Michael Carrozza, Bridgewater/Raynham High School Mary Morris, South GA Lady Sharks
Timothy Casey, Forest Lake High School James Morrissey, Nebraska Force
Jeff Cavanaugh, Lady Lasers Ted Mureau, California Thunder Joe 18 Gold
Paul Clary, PA Vipers Fast Pitch Assoc. Jerrod Newland, Greenville High School
Danielle Cline, College of DuPage Ken Nidick, Camas High School
Rachel Coleman, Stars National Kate Nygaard, Salt Lake Community College
Carolyn Conforti-Browse, Blair Academy Eric Oakley, Kent State University
Michael Cooperstein, Franklin & Marshall College Molly O’Donnell, Columbia University
Conrad Cota, Team California Bridget Orchard, Fordham University
Jim Cotter, Norwich Free Academy Patrick O’Rielly, East Cobb Fastpitch
Timothy Covey, The First Academy Kenn Parbel, Monarchs 26U
Don Cramer, Forest Lake High School Joseph Paris, Texas Rapid Fire
Duane Cretin, Team Indiana Lynn Partin, Northwest High School
Bill Crosthwaite, Canterbury School of Florida Stephen Pascarella II, Swansea Girls Softball League
Marie Curran, University of Buffalo Jordan Paul, West Limestone High School
Marsha Cusack, Enid High School Becki Pepper, Rampart High School
James Davis, PC Pride Nick Petro, Stephenville High School
Chris Dawson, Heartbreakers David Philop
Rilee Dawson, College of St. Scholastica Richard Pond, Central Maryland Storm
Diana DeArmond, Holliday High School Trena Prater, University of Iowa
Amber Dohlman, UW - River Falls Bill Prentice, North Hills Christian High School
Todd Downes, Georgia State University Marty Pump
Alicia du' Monceaux, Northwestern College James Quinn, Orion Hunter Fastpitch
Mairin Dudek, University at Albany Roger Raeburn, NW Extreme
Frank Ehrenfeld, Pennsbury Gems Jessica Rapoza, El Camino College
Jeff Eichelberger, Ohio Danger James Rapp, Chatham University
Dawn Engebretson, Rockford High School Nick Raya, W. T. White High School
Matthew Etzler, Red Bluff Area Teams Joe Reardon, University at Albany
Stef Ewing, New Mexico State University Barbara Reed, Premier Fastpitch
Jared Faherty, Chippewa Valley Flash Steve Richards, Blue Mountain Community College
Laurie Farmer, Kingston Youth Baseball and Softball Dorothy Richardson, Liberty University
Scott Farrow, Atlanta Flames Fastpitch Ruby Rojas, Mt. San Antonio
Jim Feldman, Forest Lake Todd Ryman, Atlanta Premier 02
Kenneth Fenik, Elyria High School John  Schropp, Galaxy Stars
Julie Fennell, TN White Lightning Anthony Scibelli, Sunraze
BJ Ferguson, University of Delaware Greg Seeley, Pacific Lutheran University
Kelly Ford, Mt. San Antonio College Jen Sewell, University of Kansas
Bob Fortel, Greeneville High School Hannah  Shalett, Ithaca College
Julie Fox, Massachusetts Institute of Technology Kevin Shelton, TX Glory Gold
Tim Frappa, Tonawanda High School Richard Sherman, Road Runners Softball
Shaunte Fremin Chris Shirer, Ohio Dominican University
Hannah Fulk, Appalachian State University  Alfredo Silva, Malibu High School
Edith Gallagher, Mansfield University Steven Silverstein, Northside Youth Organization (GA)
Michael Garoutte, Kalamazoo College Paige Smith, Adelphi University
Danielle Glosson, Western Carolina University Kay Sopocy, Glenbrook South High School
Rebecca Goodwin, Gadsden State CC Katie Spencer, Seven Lakes High School
Richard Gore, Bayport High School Jeffrey Standish, Galaxy 18U
Paul Greco, Incarnate Word High School Ken Steeples, Winnetonka High School
Tom Harley, Indiana High School Larry Strange, Loudon High School
Sarah Harman, Southwestern Assemblies of God University Brianna Strecker, Army West Point
Erica Harwell, Menard High School Karen Strittmatter, University of the Sciences in Philadelphia 
Paul Hassett, Eastview High School Tony Stone, Midwest Speed
Dennis Hathaway, Mid Pacific Institute Mellanie Surratt, McNairy Central High School
Paul Hazlett, West Liberty Force Michelle Tatlock, Florida Southern College
Renee Hicks, Bellarmine University LeeAnn Taylor, San Diego City College
Dan Hindman, Butler High School Steve Thomas, Central Ohio Lady Rebels
Jodie Holava, Defiance College Howard Thompson, Hit-Away Select
Jason  Holbrook, Atlanta Vipers Michael Tomooka, Buena High School
Rick Holsomback, East Paulding High School Erin Van Nostrand, Pacific Lutheran University
Timothy Hood, Northwest Christian Marcella Vanlandingham, Ohio Dominican University
Russ Hough, Warrensburg High School Lindsay Vanover, University of Montevallo
Edward  Houk, Fairfield High School Jexx Varner, Robert Morris University
Ken Hunt, Salem College (North Carolina) Tony Wageman, Team KC
Kaela Jackson, University of South Carolina Terry Wagner, Cedarburg High School
Heather Jennings, Macalester College Whitney Warmus, Butler High School
Jennifer Johnson, Central Linn High School Julie Weir, Ashland University 
Linda Kalafatis, The Ohio State University Troy Whitt, Florida Atlantic 
Darrell Keller, Notre Dame High School Dawn Whitmer, Academy of Our Lady
David Kelly, Lady Lasers Don Don Williams , North Idaho College
Becky Keogh, University of Illinois Chicago Jane Worthington, Eastern Kentucky University
Jeanne Kerr, Gadsden State Community College James Wright, Bishop Snyder High School
Larry Kershner, Heartbreakers  

One Star Master Coaches

Kenna Aagard, Strikers Pam Latterell, University of Wisconsin, River Falls
Thomas Abeyta, LaJolla Country Day Judy Lawes, Kutztown University
Joe Abraham, Hillsdale College Sheena Lawrick, University of North Dakota
Anthony Aiken, Onsted High School John  Lawson, West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Shane  Alexander, Hartselle High School Jeff Leger, Oklahoma Elite
Glen Alt, Juneau Douglas High School Richard Legler, The Wave 16U-Houston
Dario Alvarez, Attleboro Intensity Lizzy Lemire, University of Notre Dame
Amanda Amann, Mohave High School Dale Lemon, Dos Pueblos High School
Celeste Ancira, Freer High School Caitlin Lever, Niagara University
Todd Anders, Heartbreakers Dee Lindley, Hit Away Gold
Gary Anderson, Petaluma Steal Breeze Keith Livingston, Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Kelsey Anderson, Midwest Speed Tammy Lohmann, University of California
Mark Anderson, HL Richards High School Diane Lokey, West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Rick Anderson, Oregon Silver Bullets Rick Lonergan, American Heritage/Gold Coast Hurricanes
Sara Anderson, Azle High School Ken Long, Schaumberg Sluggers
Sarah Arldt, University of Texas, Dallas Kenneth Long, Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Michael Armstrong, Orion Hunter Fastpitch 18U Gerry Lopez, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College
Chris Arnold, Crater High School Hector Lora, Martin Methodist College
Jennifer Arnold, Berkeley Bears Nicole Loudin, Fredonia State University
Rod Avery, North Pole High School Patrick Lowe, Texas Blaze
Wayne Aweau, Armijo High School Scott Lowry, Georgia Xtreme
Erica  Ayers, Georgetown University John Macbeth, Indy Blast
Julie Bair, Bair’s Softball Thomas Macera, Valdosta State
Randie Baldwin, Aliso Niguel High School Jami Macki, River Ridge High School
Mariann Balmann, Columbia High School Jessica Madrid, Appalachian State University
Lyn Bankston, Louisiana College Shuryl Magargee, St. Johns High School
Todd Bannister, Provincial Women's Softball Association Mike Maguire, L.C. Liberty
Jay Barber, Louisiana College Mike Maher, EC Bullets
Jack Barfield, South Georgia Lady Sharks Meredith Mahon, DePauw University
Lucy Bass, Univ. of Alabama, Birmingham Chris Malcom, LC Pride
Lynn Baum, Westlake High School Johanna Malisani, University of Waterloo Ladies Fastball Team
Sarah  Beaubien, Wizards Slade Maloney, Texas Fusion
Kevin Bednoski, Riverside HS/VA Glory Bari Mance, St. John Fisher College 
Bob Beedle, Stillwater High School Kathy Mangano, Springfield College
Terrence Beezley, Amador High School Marissa Mariano, Plattsburgh State University of New York
Micaela Bell, Florida Atlantic University Peter Marinelli, Brookline High School
Cyndee Bennett, Salt Lake Community College Rod Marquardt, Wheat Country Wild 18U
John Bernard Natalie Marquez, Bingham High School
Theresa Bettis, Prince Avenue Christian School Anthony Marsalo, PA Strikers
Robert Bickert, Generation X Lisa Marshall, South High School
John Biedendach, Trenton High School Michael Marshall, WCI-Fusion
Bob Bilafer, Black Ice 14U Abby  Martin, Sunny Cortland
Debbie Bilbao, University of Utah Bryan Martin, Jordan High School
Chris Blair, The Ohio Stingrays Robin Martin, Nova Southeastern University
Greg Blakey, Mt. Zion High School Bill Matthews, Amherst Steele High School
John Bodner, Bitterroot Sparks Jeffrey Matthis, Arctic Storm
Diane Boettcher, Middlebury College Joyce Maudie, Tennessee State University
Kevin Boiselle, Wizards Laura Mayberry, Corona del Mar High School
Julie Boland, Jacksonville State University Michelle Mayfield, Mansfield Summit High School
Teresa Borchard, Amador Valley High School (CA) Marie McCarthy-Foster, Dakota Wesleyan University
Cheryl Borgen, Red Wing High School Rachel McClure, Prattville High School
Linda Bouvet, Sault Area High School Jackie McCorry, Haverford College
Amber Bowman, Purdue University, Fort Wayne Wayne McCoy, University of Saint Francis
Jackie Boxley, Citrus College Thomas McCullough, A&T Pitching
Chad Brannon, R.F. Bumpus Middle School Marc McGill, Silver Bullets
Shaelynn Braxton, University of Virginia Paula McGovern, Int'l Softball Federation
Ray Brekke, Silver Storm Arch McHie, Walla Walla High School
Bob Breum, Seminole High School Jen McIntyre, Penn State
Dena Brinson Iyhia McMichael, Texas Tech University 
Joe Brinson Teresa  McMillan
Kirk Brogdon, Arctic Heat Softball Tonya  Medders, Berry College
Kathleen Brophy, Wellesley High School Wu Mei Yin, Chinese Taipei Amateur Softball Assoc
Darrick Brown, Chicago Bandits Gary Meister, Minnesota Arctic Blast 18u
Lori Brown, Elmhurst College Robert Meixner, Batgirls
Mark Brown, Urbandale High School Kevin Merryman, WCI-Fusion
Megan Brown, University of Akron Leslie Messina, Texarkana College
Nat Brown, Duluth Central Lori Meyer, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Kenny Bruce, Temple College Jamie Meyers, Hillsdale College
Crissy Buck, Oregon State University Stefanie Meyerson, Stevenson University
Jamie Buksa, University of Illinois at Chicago Diana Miller, Lake Hill Preparatory School
Jessica  Bump, Lafayette College George  Miller, White Bear Lake Softball
Tracy Bunge, University of Kansas Kelly Miller, Sacred Heart Preparatory
Mady Bunnell, Midwest Speed Mike Miller, Capital High School
Brett Burch, Cool Cats Ambush Sally Miller, The College of New Jersey
Alicia  Burnett, Newbury College Nikki Miller , Wittenberg University
Justen Burns, Gallaudet University Jill Millis, University of Wisconsin, Stevens Point
Michael Burns, Eagle River High School Michael Mills, BatGirls
Steve Burrow, Winnsboro High School Jennifer Mitchell, DeLand High School
Paul Bushong, Howell High School Jerry Mitchell, Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School
Billie Buss, University of Wisconsin, Stout Mitch Mitchell, Worth County Middle School
Kristen Butler, University of Toledo Jim Moats, Mercyhurst Prep
Scott Byrne, Bitterroot Sparks Ray Moffitt, Northwest Christian College
Thomas Caffelle, Shephard Hills High School James Molloy
Maggie Calcaterra, Indiana Univ.-Purdue Univ. Brooke Monroe, University of Virginia
Anne Campbell, Hopkins High School Cathy Monroe, Truman State University
Rebecca Campbell, Oklahoma Christian Academy Kenny Montz, Hahnville High School
Samantha Campo, Ursinus College Henry Moranchel, Claremont McKenna College
Steven Capozzi, American Legion Lady Fastpitch Dan Moreland 
Carlos Caro, Miami-Dade College Don Moretti, Lake County Liberty
Elizabeth Caroscio, University of the Ozarks Kristen Morley, Berkeley Bears
Chris Carpenter, Storm Fastpitch Veronica Morrell, Mercedes High School
Mike Carpenter, Summit High School Brian Morris, Avery ISD
Richard Cartwright, Marengo Mud Dogs Casey Morris, College of St. Scholastica
Erin Casey, Forest Lake High School Brenna Morrissey, MIT
Kerry Casper, Metropolitan Community College, Maplewood Jenae Morrissey, Emory and Henry College
Paige Cassady, Liberty University Tanya Morrow, Northwest High School
Tiffany Castro, Shoreline Community College Becky Muck, Hockinson High School
Kathy Cheatham, Hartselle High School Beth Mullins, Univ. of Alabama, Birmingham
Pam Childs Todd  Murphy, The Galloway School (GA)
Casey Chrietzberg, Emory University Afton Murray, Augustana College
Angie Churchill, University at Buffalo Mary Murray, Rowan University
Kristin Ciancio, Central High School Robert Murray, Ajax Raiders
Tony Ciccarello, SUNY Geneseo Jean Musgjerd, Rochester Community Tech. College
Becky Clark, University of South Alabama Nikki Myers, Michigan State University
Emory Clark, Ohio Christian University  Jon Nachtigal, University of New Mexico
Ronald Clarke, Fairfield High School Anna Nagro, Mount St. Mary’s University
Si Clarke, Southern California Waves Mark Nakatani, California Tornadoes
Erin Clary, Millsaps College Wayne Nash, Fountain Hills High School
Brian Claypool, College of the Holy Cross Breanne Nasti, Providence College
David Cleveland, Soldotna High School Jay Nelson, Rutgers University
Terri Cloud, TLC Chargers Rob Nelson, Lima Senior High School
Lauren Cognigni, University of Delaware  Taylor Nelson, Montana State Billings
Paul Collier, East Texas Blast Jesse Nenninger, Miami Valley Xpress
Jennifer Collins, University of Alabama at Birmingham Kayla Nenninger, Miami Valley Xpress
Mike  Colyer, Wizards Jennifer  Nescio, Frostburg State
Pat Conlan, Georgetown University Donna Newberry, Muskingum College
Ryan Connell, College of DuPage Rick Newman, Armijo High School
Mary Connolly, University of Illinois at Chicago Tim Nichols, Cienega High School
Diana Consolmagno, University of Hartford John Noga, Parkers Prairie High School
Nina Coody, Gainesville High School Jeff Norman, Davie Power
Ashley Cook, Bowie State University Shannon Norman, University of Minnesota, Duluth
David Cook, Orion Hunter Kristy Norton, James Madison University
Mark Correia, Connecticut Bombers Ryan Nuveman, St. Priory High School
Sean Cotter, University of Massachusetts, Lowell Molly O'Donnell, SUNY Cortland
Cynthia Cubillas, Adams State College Gina Oaks, Claremont Mudd Scripps College
Johnny Cuicco, South Bay Quest Jeff Och, Chaska High School 
Duane Culpepper, Texas Elite Softball Org. James  OConnor, Santa Fe Catholic High School
Mike Curro, Oneida High School Ted  Okada, Hawaii Travel Ball
Mary Curylo, University of Illinois at Chicago John Olachnovitch, Mount Mercy University
James  Cutcher, Jr., Lake Howell High School Courtney Oliver, East Carolina University
Michelle Daddona-Moya, Riverside Community College Laura Oltman, Brazoswood High School
Brian Daley, Edward Waters College Jerry Orlando, Oregon Panthers Gold
Kendra Daniels Hiram Ortega, A&T Pitching
Amber Danner-Kirk, Jacksonville Independent School District  Vera Ortega, Azle High School
Darren Darracq, Texas Glory Dave Owens, Lady Barracudas 
A.J. Daugherty, Wallace State Community College Leo Pacheco, St. Matthew School 
Jeff Davis, GA Blitz Whayne Pack, Texas Flash Girls Fastpitch
Ken Davis, La Jolla High School Daniel Paley, GA Impact
Roger Davis, Provincial Women's Softball Federation Andrew Pals, Urbandale High School
Thomas  Davis, Hope Christian  High School Chris Pals, Lincoln Rails Softball Club
Gerald Dawson, Desert Christian High School David Parker, Monahans High School
Roma Dawson, Christian High School Kendra Pate, Houston Power
Sharon Dekleine, Calvin College Paul Patton, Hearts of Ohio
Jenna DeLong, University of Texas at Dallas Brandie Paul, Martin Methodist College
Trina Denison, Garden City Community College Mark Paule, Helix Charter High School
Rae Lynn Dennis, Generation X Bernie Penner, Kelowna Heat
Michelle DePolo, Tennessee Tech University Danielle Penner, Barry University
Brett Diel, Carterville High School Skip Penning, Illinois Central College
Joe DiFeo, Akron St. Vincent St. Mary Lori Perez, California State University Sacramento
Rick Dillinger, ADM Community School  (IA) Albert Perkins, Dalles High School
John Disbrow, S.D. Renegades Julie Perrelli, Springfield College
Wendy Dobbin, Aurora Diggers/Team Canada Jim  Perrin, Austin Peay State University
Patti Doeltz, Monroe Central High School Scott Perry, Nemo Vista High School
Martin Drain, Wizards Dennis  Peterson, Duluth Central High School
Kate Drohan, Northwestern University Robin Petrini, Penn State
Rick Drummond, Texas Glory  Tony  Pewitt, Oklahoma Excel
Amiee Duke, TX Rapid Fire  Donald Pietz, Lutheran High School of Indianapolis
William Dumont, James Madison High School Sarah Pinkley, Kamehameha Schools Hawaii
Danny  Dunaway, UT - Permian Basin Kevin Pirkey, California Breeze Softball
Mark Dunsmoor, Wizards Larry Poe, Independence High School
Jayme Durand, Aiken Technical College Craig  Polter, Bryan High School
Dave Durfee, Oregon Panthers Mackenzie  Popescue, Georgia State University
Kevin Eason, Lee-Scott Academy Brad  Posner, State University of New York at Cortland
Donald  Easter, OKC Image Aron Potter, Missouri Southern State University
Bill Eckert, NC Lady Tigers  Mark Potter, Steele Canyon High School
Kathleen Eckert, North Sides High School Anna Poulter-Hendrickson, St. Cloud State University
Tommy Edmondson, Arlington High School Tiffany Prager, University of Dayton
Philippa Edwards, Aurora Diggers/Team Canada Harry Pratt, Thorp High School
Tim Edwards, Mount Mary University Dave Prokesh, Northwest High School
Wendy Edwards, Little Elm High School Andrea Pruner, Carmel High School
Gina Eggers, Walla Walla High School Robert Purnell, Valley Sting Fastpitch
Jeff Eisenbrandt, Wizards Brian Pursche, Academy ISD
Bill Elgin, PA Vipers Lee Pyles, Central Ohio Stingrays
Paul Ellis, Shamrock Softball Darryl Rabb, Washington Sidewinders
Leann Emery, Cutting Edge Softball Inc. Bridget Rafter, Fairleigh Dickinson University
Paul Enman, Charlton Wildfire Softball Audra Rains, Saint Joseph's College
Lauren Ermitano, Ohlone College Randy Ramhoff, Perkins High School
Jeffery Ertle, Affiliate Staci Ramsey, App State
Tammy Evans, Drew University Dana Randall, Messiah College
Hank  Everitt, SGS Magic Chelsea Randle, Prattville High School
Michael Everman, Huron Dale Ray, Calumet College of St. Joseph
Brooke Faile, Choctawhatchee High School Jeanne Rayman, Butler University
Doug  Fairey, Redding Avalanche Tom Regele, Marlborough High School
Russ Fanucchi, Victoria Devils Daryl Reigel, North Jersey Rocks
Robert W.  Farmer, P.A.L. Lisa Reimer, Colorado College
Andrea Farquhar, Iona College Steve Renfro, California Travel Ball
Molly Feesler, Pickerington High School North Kayla Richardson, Appalachian State University 
Christy Ferguson, Hartselle High School Nichole Riggs, Walla Walla High School
Dallas Ferguson, East Webster High School Kathy Riley, Longwood University
Rob Ferguson, Minnesota Renegades Maya Ripecky, Bucknell University
Katie Fichter, University of Wisconsin, Stout Roni Rivera, Muhlenberg College
Thomas Fickett, Calumet College of St. Joseph Jeff Roberts, Van High School
Lisa Field, Santiago Canyon College Brittany Robinson, University of North Carolina, Wilmington
Jana Fields, Indiana Univ.-Purdue Univ. Dean Robinson, Hastings High School
Pam Fink, Oklahoma Baptist University Jamie Robinson, South High School
Bernard Fitch Pamela Robinson, Benjamin Russell High School 
Craig Flocken, Xplosion Fastpitch Robbie Robinson, Robbie’s Batting Cages
Charleston Fobbs, Michigan State University Rone Robinson, University of North Texas
Julie Folliard, Richards High School Mark Roldan, College of Mount St. Vincent
Tommy  Forrester, Emory and Henry College Harley Roller, Albany State University (Georgia)
Bruce Fowler, Tomball High School Nicole Rollins, Eagle High School
Kaycee Fowler, North Texas Titans Francine  Roseman, Rosemont College
Scott Fowler, North Texas Titans Richard Rosinski, Ohio Wave
Thad Fox, Spartanburg Methodist College Dereck Rowland, Rains ISD
Charles  Franklin Danny Rubino, Young Harris College
Sue Frederick, Missouri State University  Dan  Rubischko, Eden Prarie High School
Alison Fritter, Georgia Crush David Ruder, Point Loma High School
DJ Frost, XLR8 Sports Performance John Ruffolo, Kenosha Bradford High School
Allen Fugate, Sensations Renee  Sadler, Holt High School
Laura Fugate, Sensations Scott Sakamoto, Colorado Comets
Mike Gaffney Olinda Salazar, Santa Gertrudis Academy
Margaret Galvan, East Los Angeles College McCall  Salmon, Davenport University
Bryan  Garris, EC Bulletts Mark Salottolo, New Rochelle High
Rebekah Gasner, Montana State University- Billings Sandra Sanford, Allegheny College
J Gaudreau, University of Oregon Anthony Santiago, Florida State University
Melissa Gentile , Eastern Michigan University  Dave Sauerbrey, Hockinson High School
Craig Giarrusso, Tolman High School Harold Sauter, Univ. of Mass., Lowell
Michael Gilliland, Pike High School Kurtis Sauvola, Gresham ASA Blue Flames
Renee Gillispie, University of Central Florida Louis Savarese, SPFast Softball Association
Trent Givens, Tuscaloosa Academy Vickie Sax, Colgate University
Kathryn Gleason, Boston University Todd Schallock, North Pole High School
Beth Golitko, Western Illinois University David Schilling, Savannah Fastpitch Academy
Philip Gonalez, Phoenix Fastpitch Fred Schlutt, Alaska High School
Roy Gonzalez, Hot Stix Trey Schlutt, Husson University
Emily Good, Carmel High School Chrissy Schoonmaker, University of Connecticut
Dianne Goodale, E. O. Smith High School Paul Scholes, Excel Fastpitch
Jeanette Goodwin, Harvard University Mary Schroeder, Colorado Altitude
James Goranson, Oakton Community College Mark Schutte, Ohio Heat Fastpitch
Nikki Goranson, Oakton Community College Al Sciangula, St. Joseph's College - Patchogue
James  Graham Michael Scott, St. Leo University
James Graves, Lamar High School Rick Scott, Piedmont High School
Willis Griffiths, Massachusetts Maritime Academy Kerri  Scroope, Salve Regina University 
Mattias Grimstoft, Swedish Baseball and Softball Federation Emily Seidel, Los Angeles Mission College
Mary Jo Griswold, LaCosta Canyon Stacey Segal, Schutt Avengers Gold Texas
Terri Grogan, Central High School of Clay County Mitch Seime, San Diego Avalanche
Kyle Gross, Heath Crush Bonnie Serone, Norman Epiphany
Debra Guenther, Holliston High School Chen Shan Ni, Chinese Taipei Amateur Softball Assoc
Joe Guthrie, Marion Military Institute Dorian Shaw, Purdue University
Amanda Gutowski, Franciscan University Samantha Sheeley, Winona State University
Betsy Hada, Heidelberg College Julie Shipman, Turlock High School
Doug Hageman, LeRoy High School Mark Shirley, Lutheran South Academy
David Haick, Brampton Blazers Cheryl Shockley, James Madison University
Jeffery James Hale, Bitterroot Sparks Gene Shuret, Ohio Wave
Jhavon Hamilton, Bradley University Sherri Shuttlesworth, Northridge High School
Lisa Hankerd, Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges  Val Silvestrini , Florida Institute of Technology 
Barbara Hannah, Hit-A-Way Cary Simms, Quinnipiac University 
David Hannah, Hit-A-Way Traci Simons
Erica Hanrahan, DePauw University Fawn Sims, Pike County High School
Nancy Hansen, Xplosion Fastpitch Han Sing Lin, Chinese Taipei Amateur Softball Assoc
Jennifer Hapanowicz, USA Elite Training  Tyler Sisco, North Iowa Area Community College
Shawn Harbaugh, Heartbreakers 18u Elite Mark Skapin, Cottey College
David Hardy, NW Lady Sharks Bonnie  Skrenta , DePauw University 
Mike  Harper, Rogers High School Jen Slauson, Waukee High School
Terry Harper, The Kinkaid School Jasen Sloan, Texas Attitude 18U
Paul Harrington, Totino-Grace High School Neil  Smith, University of North Carolina at Pembroke 
Mandy Harris-Morgan, University of West Georgia Alissa Smith , University of Maryland
Emily Hart, Juneau-Douglas High School Elaine Sortino, University of Massachusetts
Doug Hartung, Valhalla High School David Souder
Meagan Hartung, West Hills High School Danielle Spaulding, University of Redlands
Suzette Hartvigsen, Springville High School / Red Devils  John "Dub" Spencer, Wolfpack
Mary-Ann Hatt, Dutch National Team Wendy Spratt, Columbia College
Michele Hawkins, Towson University Shannon St. Clair, Ohio Dominican University
David Hayes, So CAL Choppers Jeff Stalnaker, Holy Trinity High School
Ricky Haynes, White Lightning Blue 93 Chris Starke, Briar Woods High School 
Bob Heck, Georgia State University Dawn Stearns, University of Bridgeport
Jerry Hedger, Metro Rage Sheri Steiner, Affiliate
Jack Heesch, Alaska Ice Christine Steines, Otterbein College
Steve Hegedus, Wizards Kim Stephens, Olney High School
Thomas Heinecke, DeLasalle High School Chad Stephenson, Bair’s Softball
John Hengel, St. Clair High School Sheila Sterling, Denton High School
Jennifer  Henry, Farmerville High School Jordan Stevens, Valparaiso 
Fernando Hernandez, True Blue Xplosion Jamie Stewart, Northwest Christian High School
Maria Hernandez, Richardson ISD Mike Stewart, Colony High School
Roland  Hernandez, St. Matthew School Renee Stewart, Northwest Christian High School
Sandra Hernandez, Southwest High School Randy Stracner, Walker High School
Alison Hess, Ohio Northern University Laura Streets, Towson University
Bill Hibbard III, Camden Hills Regional High School Laura Sturm, Tidehaven High School
Amy Hickey, Milton Academy Mark Sullins, Darlington School, Rome
Benet Higgs, Bradley University Amy Sullivan, Pelham High School
Rod Hill, State ASA Commissioner Ryan Sullivan, Bowdoin College
Thomas Hill, Alvin Community College Stacey Sullivan, University of Maine
Holly Hilton, Ferndale High School Kelsea Svochak, Cedar Hill
Earl Hinkle, Central Linn High School Suzanne Tadlock, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Jessica Hirschbuhl, East Carolina University Monica Tantlinger, Purdue University
Tricia Hoffmann, UT Dallas Alisa Tasler, Concord University 
Amy Hogue, University of Utah Eric Taylor
Chris Holder, Jacksonville Storm Jamie  Terry, Wizards
Sandra Hollander, Buffalo State College Erin Thacker, Colorado College
Stacey Holm, Concordia College (MN) Bailey Thomas, Utah State University
Walter Holman, Heartbreakers David  Thomas
Shelly Hotzler, Jackson County Central Donell Thomas, Victor Valley College
Matthew Houseman, Muskegon Community College Scot  Thomas, Virginia Tech
Yang Huei Jiun, Chinese Taipei Amateur Softball Assoc Deb Thompson, Spring Arbor University
Nicola Huerta, Rosary High School Frederick Thompson, Blaze
Richard Hughes, Westminster Schools John Thompson, Jr., Norphlet High School
Kendall Huisman, Ontario Christian High School Brandy Thurman, Consumes River College
Jerry Humphreys, Walla Walla High School Janelle Tieken, Hamline University
Melissa Hurley, Maryville University-St Louis Megan Timpf, University of Las Vegas Nevada
Randy Hynson, Dumas High School Marla Townsend, Univ. of Alabama, Birmingham
Becky Iaccino, University of Wisconsin-Stout Jamie Trachsel, North Dakota State University
Roni Illias, Valley Catholic High School Brian Travers, The Legion of Doom
Paul  Illinger, Norwich Free Academy Frank Trujillo, Victor Valley College
Arthur Ingalls, North Union High School  Danny Tullos, Louisiana College
Megan Ink, Eastern Kentucky University Scott Usrey, Redwater High School
Paul Irvin, Montgomery Blair High School Joey Van De Voorde, Victoria Fastball Club '92 Devils
Amber Jackson, Delaware State University Kelly Van Houten, University of North Carolina, Wilmington
Andy Jackson, Birmingham Vipers Cameron Van Ryn, Arctic Storm
Mikki Jackson, Bingham High School Holly Van Vlymen, Western Illinois University
James Jacobs, Ohio Hawks 14U Chrystal Vega, Coffeyville Community College
Gary Jantzer, Ark Oregon Legacy Kenneth Vial, Hahnville High School
Robert  Jennings , Bloomington HS South Bo Vicendese, Maryland Chill 18U Gold
Dereke Jernigan, Jo Byrns High School Chris  Vittorio, St. Francis De Sales
Lynn Johnson, University of Wisconsin, Stout Beth Wade, Troy University
Susan Johnson, Deerfield High School Brad Wakeman, Firecrackers
Tina Johnson, Weber State University Rob Walgien, Dutch National Team
Sunny Jones, Ohio Northern University  Ellen Wallace, Kinkaid School
Lise Jubinville, Softball Canada Jeff Wallace
Kevin Kaalberg, McCook Community College Jaime Wallin, Sonoma State University
Madison Kaalberg, McCook Community College Steve Wallo, Oregon Silver Bullets
Sarah Kalka, University of Hartford Beth Watson, University of Central Florida
Joe Kanz, Midwest Speed Jos Wegman, Robur '58 Holland
Karen Karch, Charleston High School Tom Wherry, Blaine Bengals
Toni Kaui, Kamehameha Schools Hawaii Anthony Whisenhunt, Eastern Oklahoma State College
William  Keen, Choctawhatchee High School Kendra Whisenhunt, Eastern Oklahoma State College
Liz Kelly, Netherlands National Team Amber White, Babson College
Mike Kelly, Lightspeed Jim White, Clear Creek Amana High School
Michelle Kelso, Hartselle High School Larry White, Umpire
Don Kennedy, Missouri S&T Karen Whitney, Glendora Classic
Yasmin Khan, Mountain View High School Karin Wick
Kim Khoury, Mountain View  High School Robert Wiebort, Irvine High School
Tamra Kielty, Elkhorn High School Jennifer Williams, Smith College
David King, North Baltimore High School Kay Williamson, Aloha High School
Joe Kinsella, Lake Forest College Toni Willis, St. John's River Community College
John Kleiboeker, Storm Fast Pitch Wade Wilson, Brenham High School
Laura Klutsarits, Siena Heights University Richard Withers, Absolute Blast
Ruth Kmak, University of Chicago Jaime Wohlbach, University of Delaware 
Terri Knecht, Savannah College of Art & Design Andrea Wolf, Team Saskatchewan
Emlyn Knerem, Ashland University John Wolfe
Richard Knowles, Nunaka Valley Little League Lacy Wood, Harvard University
Michelle Kocak, St Mary's University Melissa  Wood, Georgia Highland
Kevin Koopman, Deerfield High School Kathryn Worley, Mount Miguel High School
Lindsay Koopman, Deerfield High School Monica Wright, Bowling Green State University
Anna Kramer, Dublin City Schools Dawn Wuthrich, Texas A&M, Corpus Christi
Kandi Krebs Drew Yantis, Atlanta Vipers
Anita Kubicka, Montclair State University Goh Yong Hang, River Valley High School
Eric Kunkelman, Wizards Richard Youngman, Mudelein Thunder
Analilia Landeros, Grossmont College Michael Youngpeter, Thrillers
Wesley Landrum, Frostburg State Tammy Zimmardi, Knight High School 
Michael Larsen Kate  Zucker, DePauw University
Jayme  Larson, Young Harris College Stephanie Zweig, SUNY Plattsburgh
Lee  Lashway, Eugene Lightning  

 

NFCC cert & award.png

 



 

Questions? Email us at education@nfca.org

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

maxpreps, max preps, nfca partner, nfca cell wade, nfca partner, nfca Stack Sports, nfca partner, nfca kris caldwell, edward jones, nfca official sponsor, financial advisor, nfca bownet, nfca partner, nfca

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today