fieldturf, nfca official sponsor Pocket Radar PGF USSSA Diamond New Balance Turface Sports Attack Rapsodo Scrapyard
 LOC D3 2018LOGO web
March 2-4 | Lincoln ParkLincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
ScheduleSchedule (PDF) | Schedule/ResultsAll-TournamentAll-Tournament | Weather

Tickets - Single Day Adult - $10

Three-day tournament pass - $25

Children 11 and under - Free 


Participating Teams (32)

BabsonBabson, BerryBerry, Birmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern, Central, Christopher Newport, Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps, CoeCoe, DePauwDePauw

East Texas Baptist, FontbonneFontbonne, George FoxGeorge Fox, Illinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan, LinfieldLinfield, ManhattanvilleManhattanville, MessiahMessiah, MITMIT

MoravianMoravian, OtterbeinOtterbein, PacificPacific, Pacific LutheranPacific Lutheran, RochesterRochester, St. CatherineSt. Catherine, St. John FisherSt. John Fisher, St. ThomasSt. Thomas

Texas LutheranTexas Lutheran, Thomas MoreThomas More, TrineTrine, Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan, WhitworthWhitworth, William PatersonWilliam Paterson, Wisconsin-OshkoshWisconsin-Oshkosh, WittenbergWittenberg

Schedule

Friday, March 2

Field 1
10:00 a.m. | DePauw 11, Messiah 4
12:30 p.m. | George Fox 8, DePauw 5
3:00 p.m. |  Manhattanville 6, Fontbonne 4
5:30 p.m. | Pacific 15, Fontbonne 6

Field 2
10:00 a.m. | George Fox 10, Wisconsin-Oshkosh 2 (5)
12:30 p.m. | Wisconsin-Oshkosh 10, Messiah 5
3:00 p.m. |  Pacific 4, Thomas More 3
5:30 p.m. | Manhattanville 11, Thomas More 5

Field 3
10:00 a.m. | Trine 11, Central 3 (6)
12:30 p.m. | Christopher Newport 5, Central 2
3:00 p.m. |  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9, St. Catherine 1 (6)
5:30 p.m. | St. Catherine 10, Pacific Lutheran 3

Field 4
10:00 a.m. | Babson 6, Christopher Newport 4
12:30 p.m. | Trine 3, Babson 2
3:00 p.m. | Otterbein 10, Pacific Lutheran 0 (5)
5:30 p.m. | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8, Otterbein 3

Field 5
10:00 a.m. | St. Thomas 11, Linfield 6
12:30 p.m. | Berry 12, St. Thomas 2 (5)
3:00 p.m. | Illinois Wesleyan 13, Coe 1 (5)
5:30 p.m. | St. John Fisher 15, Illinois Wesleyan 11

Field 6
10:00 a.m. | Berry 6, Rochester 2
12:30 p.m. | Linfield 12, Rochester 0 (5)
3:00 p.m. | Texas Lutheran 4, St. John Fisher 3
5:30 p.m. | Texas Lutheran 5, Coe 4

Field 7
10:00 a.m. | MIT 8, Wittenberg 0 (5)
12:30 p.m. | MIT 6, Birmingham-Southern 3
3:00 p.m. | Virginia Wesleyan 16, William Paterson 4 (5)
5:30 p.m. | Whitworth 3, William Paterson 2 (8)

Field 8
10:00 a.m. | East Texas Baptist 5, Birmingham-Southern 3
12:30 p.m. | East Texas Baptist 10, Wittenberg 1 (5)
3:00 p.m. | Moravian 12, Whitworth 4 (5)
5:30 p.m. | Virginia Wesleyan 2, Moravian 1 (8)

Saturday, March 3

Field 1
10:00 a.m. | St. Catherine 12, Fontbonne 2 (5)
12:30 p.m. | St. Catherine 6, Otterbein 4
3:00 p.m. | Central 11, DePauw 10 (8)
5:30 p.m. | Central 5, Babson 0

Field 2
10:00 a.m. | Pacific Lutheran 11, Thomas More 7
12:30 p.m. | Thomas More 13, Fontbonne 4 (6)
3:00 p.m. | Babson 15, Wisconsin-Oshkosh 6
5:30 p.m. | Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12, DePauw 3 (5)

Field 3
10:00 a.m. | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9, Manhattanville 1 (5)
12:30 p.m. Pacific Lutheran 6, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 (8)
3:00 p.m. | Christopher Newport 16, Rochester 1 (5)
5:30 p.m. | Trine 12, Messiah 4 (5)

Field 4
10:00 a.m. | Otterbein 7, Pacific 4
12:30 p.m. | Pacific 10, Manhattanville 4
2:00 p.m. | George Fox 6, Messiah 1
4:30 p.m. | Christopher Newport 7, George Fox 5

Field 5
10:00 a.m. | Wittenberg 19 Moravian 3 (5)
12:30 p.m. | Moravian 7, MIT 5
3:00 p.m. | Berry 21, Illinois Wesleyan 4
5:30 p.m. | Texas Lutheran 9, Berry 7

Field 6
10:00 a.m. | MIT 6, William Paterson 3 (8)
12:30 p.m. | William Paterson 12, East Texas Baptist 5
3:00 p.m. | Texas Lutheran 4, St. Thomas 2
5:30 p.m. | Illinois Wesleyan 4, Rochester 1

Field 7
10:00 a.m. | Whitworth 7, Birmingham-Southern 6 (8)
12:30 p.m. | Whitworth 1, Wittenberg 0
3:00 p.m. | Linfield 7, Coe 3
5:30 p.m. | Linfield 14, St. John Fisher 6

Field 8
10:00 a.m. | Virginia Wesleyan 10, East Texas Baptist 2 (5)
12:30 p.m. | Virginia Wesleyan 18, Birmingham-Southern 3 (6)
3:00 p.m. | Trine 9, St. John Fisher 7
5:30 p.m. | Coe 17, St. Thomas 8 (5)

Sunday, March 4

Field 1
9:00 a.m. | William Paterson 3, Messiah 1
11:30 a.m. | Pacific Lutheran 7, Messiah 3
2:00 p.m. | East Texas Baptist 3, Trine 2
4:30 p.m. | Trine 21, Otterbein 1 (5)

Field 2
9:00 a.m. |  Manhattanville 6, Pacific Lutheran 4
11:30 a.m. | Babson 16, William Paterson 4 (5)
2:00 p.m. | Christopher Newport 13, Otterbein 12
4:30 p.m. | Christopher Newport 15, East Texas Baptist 9

Field 3
9:00 a.m. | Birmingham-Southern 5, St. Catherine 4
11:30 a.m. | Birmingham-Southern 3, DePauw 2
2:00 p.m. | George Fox 4, Illinois Wesleyan 3
4:30 p.m. | Illinois Wesleyan 12, Thomas More 3 (5)

Field 4
9:00 a.m. | DePauw 14, MIT 13
11:30 a.m. | MIT 11, St. Catherine 3 (6)
2:00 p.m. | Thomas More 16, St. John Fisher 8 (5)
4:30 p.m. | St. John Fisher 7, George Fox 1

Field 5
9:00 a.m. | Berry 10, Fontbonne 1 (5)
11:30 a.m. | Berry 7, Manhattanville 0
2:00 p.m. | Linfield 11, Central 5
4:30 p.m. | Central 10, Whitworth 5

Field 6
9:00 a.m. | Texas Lutheran 14, Babson 4 (5)
11:30 a.m. | Pacific 5, Rochester 4
2:00 p.m. | Whitworth 11, Coe 8
4:30 p.m. | Moravian 20, Coe 11

Field 7
9:00 a.m. | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9, Pacific 1 (6)
11:30 a.m. | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8, Fontbonne 7
2:00 p.m. | St. Thomas 4, Moravian 3
4:30 p.m. | St. Thomas 11, Wisconsin-Oshkosh 6

Field 8
9:00 a.m. | Virginia Wesleyan 14, Rochester 6 (5)
11:30 a.m. | Virginia Wesleyan 5, Texas Lutheran 0
2:00 p.m. | Wisconsin-Oshkosh 4, Wittenberg 3 (8)
4:30 p.m. | Linfield 5, Wittenberg 4

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

Bownet MaxPreps Blast BlueStar Clell Wade

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today