D2LOCLogo 19 web
Feb. 8-10 | Eddie C. Moore Complex | Clearwater, Fla.
Schedule (PDF) | Schedule/Results | Weather | All-Tournament TeamAll-Tournament Team

Tickets

Single Day Adult - $10

Single Day Child (12 & under) - $7

Three-day tournament pass (Adult) - $25

Three-day tournament pass (Child) - $15

Youth Groups (10 or more) - $5

Military groups (10 or more) - $5


Participating Teams (20)

Azusa Pacific | California (Pa.) | Eckerd | Florida Tech | Harding

Hillsdale | Indianapolis | Lee | Lenoir-Rhyne | Molloy

North Georgia | Palm Beach Atlantic | Saint Leo | Southern Arkansas | Tampa

Valdosta State | Wayne State Univ. | West Chester | West Florida | West Georgia

 

Schedule

Friday, Feb 8 (Bold denotes home)

Field 1
10:00 a.m. | Wayne State 1, No. 8 West Chester 0 (9)
Noon | Hillsdale 8, No. 8 West Chester 5
2:30 p.m. | No. 22 Valdosta State 11, No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 0 (5)
4:30 p.m. | No. No. 22 Valdosta State 3, No. 2 Southern Arkansas 0
6:30 p.m. | No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 6, Southern Arkansas 3

Field 2
10:00 a.m. | Hillsdale 2, No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 1
Noon | Eckerd 5, Wayne State 1
2:30 p.m. | No. 5 Saint Leo 7, Azusa Pacific 1
4:30 p.m. | Florida Tech 1, West Florida 0
6:30 p.m. | West Florida 3, No. 5 Saint Leo 2

Field 3
10:00 a.m. | Lee 8, Molloy 1
Noon | Florida Tech 7, Lee 2
2:30 p.m. | No. 3 North Georgia 5, No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 0
4:30 p.m. | Harding 5, No. 3 North Georgia 2
6:30 p.m. | Azusa Pacific 5, Harding 0

Field 4
10:00 a.m. | Eckerd 5, California 0 (F)
Noon | Molloy 4, California 2
2:30 p.m. | Tampa 6, Indianapolis 0
4:30 p.m. | West Georgia 8, Indianapolis 0 (5)
6:30 p.m. | Tampa 6, West Georgia 0

Saturday, Feb. 9

Field 1
10:00 a.m. | No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 9, Eckerd 0
Noon | Lee 3, Eckerd 2
2:30 p.m. | No. 3 North Georgia 6, Hillsdale 3
4:30 p.m. | West Florida 8, California (Pa.)  0 (6) (No hitter: Tori Perkins)
6:30 p.m. | West Florida 11,  No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 5

Field 2
10:00 a.m. | Lee 8, No. 8 West Chester 2
Noon | No. 22 Valdosta State 6, No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 0
2:30 p.m. | No. 5 Saint Leo 8, Molloy 0 (5)
4:30 p.m. | Harding 8, Saint Leo 5
6:30 p.m. | Harding 4, West Georgia 1

Field 3
10:00 a.m. | Indianapolis 10, Hillsdale 3
Noon | Wayne State 9, Indianapolis 1 (6)
2:30 p.m. | No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 4, Wayne State 2
4:30 p.m. | No. 22 Valdosta State 1, Azusa Pacific 0
6:30 p.m. | No. 3 North Georgia 1, Azusa Pacific 0

Field 4
10:00 a.m. | Florida Tech 4, Molloy 2
Noon | Florida Tech 8, California (Pa.) 0 (5)
2:30 p.m. | Tampa 2, West Chester 1
4:30 p.m. | No. 2 Southern Arkansas 1, West Georgia 0
6:30 p.m. | No. 2 Southern Arkansas 8, Tampa 0 (5) (No-hitter: Sydney Wader)

Sunday, Feb. 10

Field 1
9:00 a.m. | Eckerd 3, Hillsdale 1
11:00 a.m. | West Florida 8, No. 8 West Chester 3

Field 2
9:00 a.m. |  No. 2 Southern Arkansas 13, No. 5 Saint Leo 1 (5)
11:00 a.m. | Florida Tech 3, No. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne 1

Field3
9:00 a.m. | Indianapolis 7, California 1
11:00 a.m. | No. 3 North Georgia 6, California (Pa.) 0

Field 4
9:00 a.m. | Wayne State 6, Molloy 0
11:00 a.m. | Harding 3, Lee 2

Field 5
11:00 a.m. | No. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic 7, West Georgia 1

Field 6
11:00 a.m. | Tampa 2, No. 22 Valdosta State 1

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today