LeadoffClassic genericD3

 

2024 NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic

Feb. 29-March 3
South Commons Softball Complex | Columbus, Ga.

Linfield captures DIII Leadoff Title

Schedule (Printable) | Schedule/ResultsTournament ProgramTournament Program | PhotosPhotos

All-Tournament TeamComplex MapComplex Map | WeatherWeather

WATCH ALL GAMES FOR FREE 

Link to Live VideoLink to Live Video 

  1. Click search and type South Commons
  2. Select all fields or select specific game field from drop down menu
  3. You can watch multiple games at one time. 

Tickets
  • Daily (Adult) - $15 | Daily (Military) - $10
  • Weekend Pass (Adult) - $40
  • Children eight (8) and under - FREE

Participating Teams: Babson, Belhaven, Berry, Bethel, Case Western Reserve, Central, Chapman, Christopher Newport, Concordia (Wis.), DePauw, East Texas Baptist, Illinois Wesleyan, Linfield, Mary Hardin-Baylor, Moravian, Piedmont, Roanoke, Saint Benedict, Transylvania, Trine, Virginia Wesleyan and Wartburg


Schedule (Updated 3/1 at 3:15 PM ET)

ThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

Home team listed second

Thursday, Feb. 29 

4:00 PM 5:00 PM
Field 2 - Trine 17, Piedmont 0 (5) Field 1 - Central 10, DePauw 9 (10)
6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Field 2 - Belhaven 3, Illinois Wesleyan 1 (8) Field 1 - DePauw 3, Babson 2 (8)
8:00 PM  
Field 5 - Case Western 5, Mary Hardin-Baylor 0  

Friday, March 1 (CANCELED)

6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1 - Berry v. Saint Benedict Field 1 - Bethel v. DePauw
Field 2 - Transylvania v. Virginia Wesleyan Field 2 - Piedmont v. Concordia (Wis.)
Field 3 - Belhaven v. Case Western Field 3 - Christopher Newport v. Wartburg
Field 4 - Linfield v. Chapman Field 4 - Central v. Roanoke
Field 5 - Illinois Wesleyan v. Mary Hardin-Baylor Field 5 - Moravian v. Saint Benedict
Stadium - Trine v. ETBU Stadium - Belhaven v. Babton

Saturday, March 2 (updated 3/1 at 3:30 p.m. ET)

11:00 AM 1:00 PM
Field 1 - Case Western 4, Virginia Wesleyan 2 Field 1 - ETBU 4, Case Western 1
Field 2 - Berry 9, DePauw 0 (5) Field 2 - Virginia Wesleyan 10, DePauw 5
Field 3 -  ETBU 3, Christopher Newport 1 Field 3 - Christopher Newport 12, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Field 4 - Moravian 10, Central 4
Field 4 - Berry 13, Central 5 (5)
Stadium - Chapman 5, Babson 2 Field 5 - Babson 2, Moravian 1
  Stadium - Trine 10, Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 (5)
   
3:30 PM 5:30 PM
Field 1 - Wartburg 5, Roanoke 4
Field 1 - Wartburg 9, Bethel 4
Field 2 - Bethel 2, Piedmont 1
Field 2 - Roanoke 8, Piedmont 0 (6)
Field 3 - Illinois Wesleyan 3, Chapman 0 FField 3 - Moravian 5, Illinois Wesleyan 2
Field 4 - Mary Hardin-Baylor 5, Saint Benedict 1 Field 4 - Trine 6, Saint Benedict 0
Field 5 - Transylvania 8, Concordia (Wis.) 7 Field 5 - Belhaven 5, Concordia (Wis.) 1
Stadium - Linfield 9, Belhaven 1 (5) Stadium - Linfield 5, Transylvania 4

Sunday, March 3

9:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1 - Case Western 7, DePauw 1 Field 1 - Transylvania 9, Piedmont 4
Field 2 - Illinois Wesleyan 7, Wartburg 1 Field 2 - Case Western 9, Wartburg 0 (5)
Field 3 - Transylvania 3, Roanoke 2 Field 3 - ETBU 13, Babson 2 (6)
Field 4 - ETBU 13, Berry 3 (5) Field 4 - Illinois Wesleyan 2, Berry 1
Field 5 - Chapman 6, Central 4 Field 5 - Chapman 12, Moravian 1 (5)
Stadium - Bethel 4, Moravian 3 Stadium - Bethel 3, Central 2
   
1:30 PM 3:30 PM
Field 1 - Virginia Wesleyan 11, Concordia (Wis.) 2 (6) Field 1 -Linfield 8, Virginia Wesleyan 0 (5)
Field 2 - Trine 4, Belhaven 2 Field 2 - Christopher Newport 4, Trine 3
Field 3 - Christopher Newport 10, Saint Benedict 6 Field 3 - Saint Benedict 11, Belhaven 9
Field 4 - Linfield 10, Roanoke 1 (5) Stadium - Concordia (Wis.) 9, Mary Hardin-Baylor 6
Field 5 - Wartburg 6, Babson 4  
Stadium - Mary Hardin-Baylor 7, Piedmont 6  

All-Tournament Team

Babson: Athena Hadjipanayis
Belhaven: Allie Gordon
Berry: Sydney Moroney
Bethel (Minn.): Abby Otterness
Case Western Reserve: Kylie Hosey
Central: Haley Bach
Chapman: Miranda Murphy
Christopher Newport: Kate Alger
Concordia (Wis.): Megan Bloyer
DePauw: Taylor Henken
East Texas Baptist: Haylie Stum
Illinois Wesleyan: Gianna Certa
Linfield: Meara Sain
Mary Hardin-Baylor: Taylor Henken
Moravian: Ajala Elmore
Piedmont: Jasmine Lowery
Roanoke: Kate Houle
Saint Benedict: Madison Kubik
Transylvania: 
Trine: Ellie Trine
Virginia Wesleyan: Karley Beltran 
Wartburg: 

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

cell wade, nfca partner, nfca maxpreps, max preps, nfca partner, nfca bownet, nfca partner, nfca

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today