Diamond Kinetic Pocket Radar Hotels 4 Teams Sports Attack Netting Professionals Triple Crown USA Softball Rapsodo PGF Legacy Event Management

 NORTHEAST REGION

 
First Team

Pitcher -- Misty Beaver, Seton Hall
Pitcher -- Theresa Hornick, Villanova
Catcher -- Kerri Jackets, Providence
First Base -- Carrie Hoverman, Dartmouth
Second Base -- Ashley Bakken, Massachusetts
Third Base -- Jackie Pasquerella, Villanova
Shortstop -- Jessica Yanosy, Connecticut
Outfield -- Sara Carlson, Villanova
Outfield -- Deanna Dovak, Rider
Outfield -- Marlena Katynski, Seton Hall
Designated Player -- Jodie Fiacco, Siena
Utility -- Robyn King, Boston University

Second Team

Pitcher -- Sandy Attanasio, St. Peter's
Pitcher -- Jennifer Hadley, Massachusetts
Pitcher -- Melissa Santos, Fairfield
Catcher -- Amy Voorhees, Virginia Tech
First Base -- Brooke Keiper, St. Francis (PA)
Second Base -- Shanel Garofalo, Virginia Tech
Third Base -- Cherra Wheeler, Massachusetts
Shortstop -- Emily Robustelli, Massachusetts
Outfield -- Sarah Damon, Dartmouth
Outfield -- Teri Rooney, Massachusetts
Outfield -- Mary Carroll Smith, Seton Hall
Designated Player -- Liz Nadeau, Hartford
Utility -- Tiffany Whitton, Harvard

MID-ATLANTIC REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Shannon Payne, Long Island
Pitcher -- Amanda Bettker, Maryland
Catcher -- Chris Duncan, Lehigh
First Base - Tiffany Cooley, Long Island
Second Base - Sonia Zapata, Long Island
Third Base -- Amanda Paolucci, Colgate
Shortstop -- Stephanie Digneo, Lehigh
Outfield -- Lisa Ciavardini, Hofstra
Outfield -- Nicole Robbins, Army
Outfield -- Amy Dodd, Canisius
Designated Player -- Amanda Hallaway, Hofstra
Utility -- Jenny Bender, Lehigh

Second Team

Pitcher -- Lori Swanson, Drexel
Pitcher -- Allison Buehler, Columbia
Pitcher -- Lauren Dickinson, Robert Morris
Pitcher -- Genevieve Garcia, Canisius
Pitcher -- Stephanie Howell, Lehigh
Catcher -- Teresa Andreani, St. Joseph's
First Base -- Jill Iacono, Canisius
Second Base -- Lindsey McNamara, St. Joseph's
Third Base -- Allison Batten, Cornell
Shortstop -- Lynn Stoczynski, Canisius
Outfield -- Rosette Rough, Long Island
Outfield -- Michelle Burrell, Maryland
Outfield -- Lauren Mark, Delaware
Designated Player -- Amanda Brickell, Colgate
Utility -- Bari Lynn Pflueger, Temple

SOUTHEAST REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Leslie Malerich, Florida State
Pitcher -- Nicole Myers, Florida Atlantic
Catcher -- Natalie Anter, North Carolina
First Base -- Robyn Gauger, Florida State
Second Base -- Keisha Shepperson, East Carolina
Third Base -- Ruby Rojas, Virginia
Shortstop -- Corrie Roberts, Georgia State
Outfield -- Shannon O'Bryan, Campbell
Outfield -- Meaghan Young, Virginia
Outfield -- Nicole Barber, Georgia
Designated Player -- Kristen Dennis, Virginia
Utility -- Jen White-Stokes, Florida State

Second Team

Pitcher -- Radara McHugh, North Carolina
Pitcher -- Megan Matthews, South Carolina
Catcher -- Kimmy Carter, Florida State
First Base -- Ashley Boone, Florida
First Base -- Sharri Mapp, Hampton
Second Base -- Brandi Stuart, Florida State
Third Base -- Sarah Lockett, Coastal Carolina
Shortstop -- Michelle Semmes, North Carolina
Outfield -- Serita Brooks, Florida State
Outfield -- Holly Lee, Coastal Carolina
Outfield -- Tonya Minick, Florida A&M
Designated Player -- Anna Cindric, Bethune-Cookman
Utility -- Jennifer Owens, Florida International

SOUTH REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Britni Sneed, LSU
Pitcher -- Shelley Laird, Alabama
Catcher -- Michelle Martin, Auburn
First Base -- Angela Brewer, Chattanooga
Second Base -- Suzanne Olcott, Alabama
Third Base -- Sara Kmiec, Southwest Texas State
Shortstop -- Alana Addison, Louisiana-Lafayette
Outfield -- Kelly Kretschman, Alabama
Outfield -- Jackie McClain, Alabama
Outfield -- Ashley Moore, Auburn
Designated Player -- Melissa Jacobo, Louisville
Utility -- Kellie Wilkerson, Mississippi State

Second Team

Pitcher -- Jessica Chase, Southwest Texas State
Pitcher -- Felicia Gonzales, Southern Mississippi
Pitcher -- Beth Alexander, Chattanooga
Pitcher -- Melissa Coronado, Louisiana-Lafayette
Pitcher -- Adrienne Fortmann, Tennessee Tech
Catcher -- Lyndsey Angus, Kentucky (tie)
Catcher -- Jennifer Smith, Tennessee Tech (tie)
First Base -- Ginger Jones, Alabama
Second Base -- Dana Reed, Chattanooga
Third Base -- Kenzie Meisenburg, Louisville
Shortstop -- Stephanie Hastings, LSU
Outfield -- Stephanie Dallman, Tennessee Tech
Outfield -- Trena Peel, LSU
Outfield -- Jerie Alexander, Louisiana-Lafayette
Designated Player -- Jennifer Martinez, Middle Tennessee State
Utility -- Jennifer Kraemer, Auburn

GREAT LAKES REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Katie Chain, Ohio State
Pitcher -- Amber Puchalski, Central Michigan
Catcher -- Stefani Christoferson, Illinois-Chicago
First Base -- Erin Norton, Penn State
Second Base -- Kelsey Kollen, Michigan
Third Base -- Becky McMurtry, Illinois State
Shortstop -- Chrissie Beebe, Western Illinois
Outfield -- Melissa Taylor, Michigan
Outfield -- Edel Leyden, Illinois-Chicago
Outfield -- Megan Humphrey, Penn State
Designated Player -- Amanda Rivera, Illinois-Chicago
Utility -- Erin Stremsterfer, Southern Illinois

Second Team

Pitcher -- Nicole Kurth, Illinois State
Pitcher -- Kathryn Nevard, Illinois
Catcher -- Stacy Roth, Ohio State
First Base -- Bridget Maxwell, Western Illinois
Second Base -- April Schermann, Illinois State
Third Base -- Hope Robertshaw, Central Michigan
Shortstop -- Rebecca Tune, Michigan
Outfield -- Tiffany Stocker, Cleveland State
Outfield -- Wendy Allen, Ohio State
Outfield -- Karen Gulini, Penn State
Designated Player -- Tiffany McCoy, Akron
Utility -- Jacquelyne Vaca, Illinois-Chicago

MIDEAST REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Kristin Schmidt, Notre Dame
Pitcher -- Kristi Hanks, Iowa
Catcher -- Jarrah Myers, Notre Dame
First Base -- Alicia Gerlach, Iowa
Second Base -- Carri Leto, Northwestern (tie)
Second Base -- Nichole Corrigan, Marshall (tie)
Third Base -- LeAnn Fonner, Kent State
Shortstop -- Marci Ridenbaugh, Kent State
Outfield -- Jenny Kriech, Notre Dame
Outfield -- Lizzy Lemire, Notre Dame
Outfield -- Shavaughne Desecki, DePaul
Designated Player -- Nicki Starry, Wisconsin
Utility -- Sarah Martz, DePaul

Second Team

Pitcher -- Jennifer Sharron, Notre Dame
Pitcher -- Lindsay Chouinard, DePaul
Catcher -- Jessica Huff, Evansville
Catcher -- Katy Jendrzejewski, Iowa
First Base -- Heidi Foster, Purdue
Second Base -- Angel Braden, Minnesota
Third Base -- Vanessa Clarkson, Marshall
Shortstop -- Melanie Alkire, Notre Dame
Outfield -- Andrea Roush, Purdue
Outfield -- Keri Brisnehan, Miami (OH)
Outfield -- Tammi Hays, Minnesota
Utility -- Breanne Nasti, Buffalo

MIDWEST REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Jennifer Stewart, Oklahoma
Pitcher -- Amanda Renfro, Texas Tech
Catcher -- Ashli Barrett, Oklahoma
First Base -- Lisa Carey, Oklahoma
Second Base -- Stacey Hundley, Baylor
Third Base -- Rachael McGinnis, Missouri
Shortstop -- Kelli Braitsch, Oklahoma
Outfield -- Sandy Butler, Texas Tech
Outfield -- Karen Williams, Missouri
Outfield -- Naomi Fitzgerald, Baylor
Designated Player -- Melanie Fisher, Missouri
Utility -- Lauren Bey, Oklahoma State

Second Team

Pitcher -- Leigh Ann Walker, Nebraska
Pitcher -- Joni Miller, Baylor
Catcher -- Ryan Stukel, Baylor
First Base -- Kelli Fergusen, Texas A&M
Second Base -- Leigh Suhr, Nebraska
Third Base -- Lindsey Wood, Northern Iowa
Shortstop -- Crystal Martin, Texas A&M
Outfield -- Erin Evans, Oklahoma
Outfield -- Kim Ogee, Nebraska
Outfield -- Hollee Haden, Texas A&M
Designated Player -- Erica Martinez, Iowa State
Utility -- Leah Tabb, Kansas
Utility -- Jenny Doehring, Southeast Missouri State

WEST REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Cindy Ball, Pacific
Pitcher -- Sandra Durazo, San Diego State
Catcher -- Jenny Topping, Cal State Fullerton
First Base -- Niki Hayhurst, Utah
Second Base -- Natalie Gonzales, Hawaii
Third Base -- Lyndsey Trevis, Utah
Shortstop -- Holly Schmillen, Colorado State
Outfield -- Oli Keohohou, BYU
Outfield -- Rachael Goodpaster, UNLV
Outfield -- Yasmin Mossadeghi, Cal State Fullerton
Designated Player -- Brooke Cadiente, BYU
Utility -- Gina Oaks, Cal State Fullerton

Second Team

Pitcher -- Sarah Farnworth, Cal State Northridge
Pitcher -- Amy Dumas, New Mexico
Pitcher -- Desiree Duran, Hawaii
Catcher -- Samantha Kimura, UNLV
First Base -- Monica Lucatero, Cal State Fullerton
Second Base -- Sarah Hershman, San Diego State
Third Base -- Elizabeth Pierce Boydston, BYU
Shortstop -- Adrienne Ratajczak, UOP
Outfield -- Estee Okumura, UOP
Outfield -- Becky Witt, Fresno State
Outfield -- Kelly Glass, New Mexico
Designated Player -- Kathy Moore, New Mexico
Utility -- Crystal Bingham, Southern Utah
 


PACIFIC REGION

First Team

Pitcher -- Jennie Finch, Arizona
Pitcher -- Dana Sorenson, Stanford
Catcher -- Stacey Nuveman, UCLA
First Base -- Sarah Beeson, Stanford
Second Base -- Alyssa Laux, Oregon
Third Base -- Toni Mascarenas, Arizona
Shortstop -- Natasha Watley, UCLA
Outfield -- Kelly Hauxhurst, Washington
Outfield -- Lauren Bauer, Arizona
Outfield -- Jessica Mendoza, Stanford
Designated Player -- Leneah Manuma, Arizona
Utility -- Amanda Freed, UCLA

Second Team

Pitcher -- Jocelyn Forest, California
Pitcher -- Tia Bollinger, Washington
Catcher -- Jessica Allister, Stanford
First Base -- Veronica Nelson, California
Second Base -- Eryn Manahan, California
Third Base -- Tairia Mims, UCLA
Shortstop -- Jaime Clark, Washington
Outfield -- Nicole Giordano, Arizona
Outfield -- Kristin Farber, Arizona State
Outfield -- Lisa Wangler, Oregon
Designated Player -- Erica Beach, Arizona State
Utility -- Amanda Oleson, Washington

 

 

 

Keep Your Coaching Pitch Perfect.

MaxPreps Bownet Clell Wade Blast BlueStar

For Those Who Know Even
Days Off Are Days On.

Learn About The Perks And Join NFCA Today.

Benefits Join Today